Quadpro Ites logo

Quadpro Ites shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QUADPROIT - Services

Quadpro Ites Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2021 · Issue price ₹20
Last close ₹4.00down ₹0.20 (4.76%)

Share price at the NSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.20.

14 Oct: open ₹4.00, high ₹4.00, low ₹4.00

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹1.85Low, 30 Mar 2026₹4.40High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr
P/E
98.30
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
24,00050.0% delivered

Quadpro Ites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quadpro Ites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.93%
  • Individuals and others34.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.11%27.89%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%67.50%65.93%65.93%65.93%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%32.50%34.07%34.07%34.07%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%67.50%65.93%65.93%65.93%
Indian promoters72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%67.50%65.93%–65.93%
27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%32.50%34.07%34.07%34.07%
Shares in issue2,52,75,0002,52,75,0002,52,75,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,0005,05,50,000
Shares locked in1,82,25,0001,82,25,0001,82,25,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0000–––
Promoters' shares locked in1,82,25,0001,82,25,0001,82,25,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0001,01,14,0000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Quadpro Ites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

802Sep 21798Mar 22814Sep 22790Mar 23822Sep 23799Mar 24793Sep 24850Mar 25844Sep 25818Mar 26804Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders802798814790822799793850844818804
88888888888
Indian promoters88888888888
794790806782814791785842836810796
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quadpro Ites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Airan Limited, 56.98%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Airan LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others56.98%2,88,03,400
POONAM SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%15,01,500
SANDEEPKUMAR V AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.82%14,26,500
ABHISHEK SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%13,51,500
SANDEEPKUMAR VISHWANATH AGRAWAL (HUF) (Karta Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%2,26,500
NANDIRA BIDDAPPA THIMMAIAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%11,970
NAPANDA CHENGAPPA DHARANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,130
ABHILASHA SANDEEPKUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Quadpro Ites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MONA PRADIP SANDHIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
KRUPA JAIMIN BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.40%0.33%–1.40%–––––––
SUNRISE GILTS AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.99%1.35%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.