Quality Foils (India) logo

Quality Foils (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QFILIndustrial Products

Quality Foils (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023 · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹47.05down ₹2.45 (4.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.50.

27 Oct: open ₹47.05, high ₹47.05, low ₹47.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹38.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹77.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr
P/E
9.13
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
2.08
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Quality Foils (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quality Foils (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.33%
  • Individuals and others37.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.33%37.67%53.57%53.57%53.57%56.76%58.47%59.59%59.59%62.33%46.43%46.44%46.44%43.24%41.53%40.41%40.41%37.67%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
53.57%53.57%53.57%56.76%58.47%59.59%59.59%62.33%
Indian promoters53.57%53.57%53.57%56.76%58.47%59.59%59.59%62.33%
46.43%46.44%46.44%43.24%41.53%40.41%40.41%37.67%
Shares in issue28,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,000
Shares locked in21,00,00021,00,00020,92,5005,71,0005,71,0005,71,0005,71,000–
Promoters' shares locked in15,28,80015,28,80015,28,8005,71,0005,71,0005,71,0005,71,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Quality Foils (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

237Mar 23230Sep 23236Mar 24223Sep 24232Mar 25236Sep 25231Mar 26233Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders237230236223232236231233
99999999
Indian promoters99999999
228221227214223227222224
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quality Foils (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KULDIP BHARGAVA, 23.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KULDIP BHARGAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.57%6,72,800
QUALITY BIO GREEN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.08%2,30,550
TEJASVI BHARGAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.48%2,13,600
QUALITY STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.45%1,84,200
TAPASVI BHARGAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.95%1,69,900
KULDIP BHARGAVA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.33%1,52,050
ANSHU BHARGAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.04%1,15,200
MANJULA VASUDEVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%27,000
JAGDEEP BHARGAVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%13,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Quality Foils (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SATELLITE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies18.16%18.16%18.16%–11.71%10.03%9.99%7.05%
SUNIL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.26%1.96%1.96%1.96%
SANTOSH KUMAR SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.30%1.40%1.54%1.54%
HARDEV SINGH SAINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–1.05%1.05%–1.02%
BRIJ MOHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.54%–1.44%–––
SATELLITE DEVELOPERSnPRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––14.41%––––
SATISH SINGHALOther non-institutions2.80%–––––––
ELANKUMARAN PERIAKARUPPANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATELLITE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 7.05%, −2.94 pts; HARDEV SINGH SAINI newly named at 1.02%