Quanto Agroworld logo

Quanto Agroworld shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544932Leisure Services

Quanto Agroworld Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2026
Last close ₹61.90down ₹0.20 (0.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.10.

29 Oct: open ₹58.05, high ₹61.90, low ₹58.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 22 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹52.00Low, 21 Oct 2026₹66.99High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹108 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.60
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Sep 2026
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
8,000

Quanto Agroworld's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quanto Agroworld, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.21%
  • Foreign institutions2.17%
  • Indian institutions0.97%
  • Individuals and others51.65%
Per centSep 2026
45.21%
Indian promoters45.21%
54.79%
Shares in issue1,74,87,259
Shares locked in1,28,57,259
Promoters' shares locked in79,05,444
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Quanto Agroworld shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

393Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders393
2
Indian promoters2
391
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quanto Agroworld promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Surendra Kumar Babulal Agarwal, 29.66%.

Holder
Surendra Kumar Babulal AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.66%51,86,503100.00%
Sangeeta Surendra AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.55%27,18,941100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Quanto Agroworld, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
RUCHI RITESH KAKKADNon-resident Indians17.49%
MEGHNA HITESH KAKKADNon-resident Indians3.84%
AIKYATA ADVISORY LLPCompanies2.54%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS PForeign portfolio investors, category I2.17%
GENZ INVESTMENT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS P newly named at 2.17%
  • Individuals and others: RUCHI RITESH KAKKAD 17.49%, −6.29 pts; Dushyantkumar Y Gupta no longer named, from 3.81%; AIKYATA ADVISORY LLP newly named at 2.54%; 4 more moved