PVV Infra logo

PVV Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536659ConstructionSmall Cap

PVV Infra Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2013
Last close ₹2.00up ₹0.02 (1.01%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.98.

27 Oct: open ₹1.98, high ₹2.09, low ₹1.97

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.88Low, 23 Oct 2026₹5.70High, 2 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,228th largest listed
P/E
5.96
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.5%
ROCE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
40,90,946

PVV Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PVV Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.49%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others78.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
92.47%0.04%21.49%78.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.99%7.36%11.99%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%19.25%19.25%19.25%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%16.49%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%16.05%16.05%16.05%16.05%16.05%16.05%6.54%26.65%26.65%25.54%22.05%22.05%22.05%22.05%22.05%21.49%21.49%21.49%
Indian promoters2.99%7.36%11.99%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.44%19.25%19.25%19.25%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%16.49%19.27%19.27%19.27%19.27%16.05%16.05%16.05%16.05%16.05%4.10%6.54%26.65%26.65%25.54%22.05%22.05%22.05%22.05%22.05%21.49%21.49%21.49%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.95%––––––––––––
97.01%92.64%88.01%87.56%87.56%87.56%87.56%87.56%87.56%80.75%80.75%80.75%80.73%80.73%80.73%80.73%80.73%83.51%80.73%80.73%80.73%80.73%83.95%83.95%83.95%83.95%83.95%83.95%93.46%73.35%73.35%74.46%77.95%77.95%77.95%77.95%77.95%78.51%78.51%78.51%
Shares in issue50,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30150,00,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30168,13,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30158,30,30169,98,30169,98,30169,98,30169,98,30169,98,30169,98,3011,71,91,8012,29,81,8012,29,81,8015,75,54,1665,75,54,1665,75,54,1665,75,54,16611,51,08,33211,51,08,33221,37,72,61621,37,72,61621,37,72,616
Shares locked in––––3,23,1123,62,5123,50,51227,4003,63,0123,62,5123,62,0123,62,01211,65,11211,65,11211,65,1128,30,0008,30,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00016,80,00020,04,52720,04,52720,05,94616,70,94610,22,9461,12,16,4461,70,06,4461,29,11,5271,87,47,6641,44,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0002,40,00,000––2,53,25,7622,53,25,762
Promoters' shares locked in––––3,23,1123,35,1123,23,112–3,35,1123,35,1123,35,1123,35,1128,35,1128,35,1128,35,1125,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,12,0008,36,5228,36,5228,36,5228,36,5228,36,5228,36,52258,36,52258,36,5221,40,07,6521,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0002,40,00,000––2,40,00,0002,40,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PVV Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,042Dec 161,273Mar 171,214Jun 171,315Sep 171,508Dec 171,609Mar 181,612Jun 181,575Sep 181,560Dec 181,522Mar 191,414Jun 191,400Sep 191,529Dec 191,574Mar 201,932Jun 201,891Sep 201,873Dec 201,863Mar 212,523Jun 212,930Sep 213,083Dec 215,175Mar 225,356Jun 225,188Sep 225,051Dec 224,894Mar 234,734Jun 234,656Sep 234,873Dec 234,497Mar 248,867Jun 2423,640Sep 2426,402Dec 2425,160Mar 2524,371Jun 2527,918Sep 2527,693Dec 2529,072Mar 2628,224Jun 2628,117Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0421,2731,2141,3151,5081,6091,6121,5751,5601,5221,4141,4001,5291,5741,9321,8911,8731,8632,5232,9303,0835,1755,3565,1885,0514,8944,7344,6564,8734,4978,86723,64026,40225,16024,37127,91827,69329,07228,22428,117
1222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1222222222222222222222222221222222222222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––––––––
1,0411,2711,2121,3131,5061,6071,6101,5731,5581,5201,4121,3981,5271,5721,9301,8891,8711,8612,5212,9283,0815,1735,3545,1865,0494,8924,7324,6544,8714,4958,86523,63826,40025,15824,36927,91627,69129,07028,22228,115
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PVV Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PINNAMANENI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED, 20.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PINNAMANENI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others20.85%4,45,71,42853.85%
VEERAVENKATA SATYANARAYANA PINNAMANENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%13,77,6120.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of PVV Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KTR CONSTRUCTIONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.82%4.39%4.37%–––––1.39%3.64%4.66%4.39%
BYTE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%3.55%3.94%3.94%
JHANSI LAKSHMI KUNAMNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%3.46%
SUNKESULA INFRA LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––2.99%2.99%2.74%
VAKKALA ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.75%3.42%2.69%
LUCA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–1.18%1.99%2.35%2.22%
CTIL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.30%2.99%3.11%2.56%–––––––––––––––2.91%2.29%2.39%––––––1.47%1.41%1.81%
KRISHNA KARTHIK POTHUR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%
TUSHAR DHIRAJLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.12%
MAHENDER AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
NIKHIL PUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–
ZITHIN TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.54%–
DAEVISH CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–
SAI ROSHNI CAPITAL PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%––
AURORE DEVELOPERS PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%––
SHIVKUMAR RAJU SUBBAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.71%5.77%–4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%2.25%––
YOTOA CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%––
DYWESH CAPITALS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––
SRINIVASA RAO NIMMAGADDANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%–1.61%–––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%1.15%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––
NIMMAGADDA SRINIVASARAONon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%1.08%1.68%1.68%1.61%1.61%––1.61%––––
VARANGA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––––
KONIKKIL KRISHNADASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–1.23%1.15%–––––
APPLE EQUIFIN PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––4.58%––1.63%––––––
KOTVAK LOGISTICS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.33%5.60%4.67%–––––––––
GRAI CONSTRUCTIONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.82%4.35%4.35%–––––––––
SABRIYA FISHERIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––6.98%5.22%4.35%–––––––––
GKML SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%–––––––––
PNRK AND SONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%3.92%3.48%–––––––––
MANI SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–––––––––
PVV AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%2.41%1.09%–––––––––
GKML SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.74%–––––––––––––––––7.02%5.25%––––––––––
ANUSHREE ANIRUDDHA BARVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.09%––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKHAR KESARINATH CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––
MUTYALA BABU KATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––
SUBRAMANYA PRASAD PINNAMANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––7.86%7.86%7.86%7.86%5.95%––––––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II6.11%6.11%9.47%9.47%9.47%9.47%7.95%6.27%6.26%6.26%5.76%5.76%5.59%5.59%4.76%4.88%4.29%3.37%3.37%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%––––––––––––
JATIN JASVANTLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––––
AMIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––
VARSHA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 101 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JHANSI LAKSHMI KUNAM 3.46%, +2.17 pts; NIKHIL PUTTA no longer named, from 1.61%; ZITHIN TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.54%; 7 more moved