Purv Flexipack logo

Purv Flexipack shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PURVFLEXIIndustrial Products

Purv Flexipack Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2024 · Issue price ₹71
Last close ₹38.10up ₹0.10 (0.26%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.00.

29 Oct: open ₹39.35, high ₹39.35, low ₹38.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹37.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹103.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹80 Cr
P/E
23.44
P/B
0.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.5%
Debt to equity
1.29
Volume, NSE
34,40097.7% delivered

Purv Flexipack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Purv Flexipack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutions1.53%
  • Individuals and others30.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.65%0.04%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.38%67.65%67.65%6.58%0.46%0.11%0.08%0.08%0.04%1.41%1.39%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%24.72%30.87%31.07%31.01%30.75%30.79%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.29%67.29%67.29%67.38%67.65%67.65%
Indian promoters67.29%67.29%67.29%67.38%67.65%67.65%
32.71%32.71%32.71%32.62%32.35%32.35%
Shares in issue2,09,82,7502,09,82,7502,09,82,7502,09,82,7502,09,82,7502,09,82,750
Shares locked in1,68,35,5501,53,18,75041,96,80041,96,80041,96,80041,96,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,41,18,7501,41,18,75041,96,80041,96,80041,96,80041,96,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Purv Flexipack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

782Mar 24857Sep 241,079Mar 251,110Sep 251,041Mar 261,009Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7828571,0791,1101,0411,009
777888
Indian promoters777888
7758501,0721,1021,0331,001
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Purv Flexipack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Purv Logistics Private Limited, 44.52%. The filing names 52 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Purv Logistics Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others44.52%93,42,50025.47%
Rajeev GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.35%25,92,17053.95%
Poonam GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.67%16,09,08026.05%
Sajan Kumar Rajeev Kumar HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%3,77,5000.00%
Rajeev Kumar Goenka HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%2,52,5000.00%
Sanjeev GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%20,0000.00%
Unnat GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
Vanshay GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Purv Flexipack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Sandeep SarafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.57%1.74%2.51%
Vpk Global ventures FundAlternative investment funds–1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%
Holani Consultants Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.43%1.45%1.33%––1.06%
Holani Consulatnats Private LimitedCompanies–––1.18%1.18%–
Vpk Global Ventures Fund - Vpk Global Ventures Fund - Scheme 1Alternative investment funds1.39%–1.39%–––
Atul B ChauhanOther non-institutions––1.01%–––
Atul B Chauhan HufOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%––––
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I4.03%–––––
Ag Dynamic Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I2.52%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Holani Consulatnats Private Limited no longer named, from 1.18%; Holani Consultants Private Limited newly named at 1.06%; Sandeep Saraf 2.51%, +0.77 pts