Purple Wave Infocom logo

Purple Wave Infocom shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544627Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

PURPLE WAVE INFOCOM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹389.20up ₹18.50 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹370.70.

27 Oct: open ₹352.20, high ₹389.20, low ₹352.20

Range of traded prices from listing on 5 Dec 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹95.10Low, 6 Jul 2026₹479.00High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹360 Cr2,856th largest listed
P/E
26.80
P/B
6.25
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
23.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
5,000

Purple Wave Infocom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Purple Wave Infocom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.92%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others27.60%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
71.92%
Indian promoters71.92%
28.08%
Shares in issue92,46,000
Shares locked in67,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in66,49,955
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Purple Wave Infocom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

108Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders108
3
Indian promoters3
105
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Purple Wave Infocom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Manoj Kumar Singh, 68.81%.

Holder
Manoj Kumar SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families68.81%63,61,938100.00%
Sandhya SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.11%2,88,008100.00%
Ananya SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%9100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Purple Wave Infocom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Yash Hitesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.32%
Yashvi Hitesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.70%
Bhavna Hitesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.38%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINVESTA FIRST no longer named, from 1.71%; CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-I no longer named, from 1.70%; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.28%
  • Individuals and others: Yashvi Hitesh Patel newly named at 9.70%; Yash Hitesh Patel 10.32%, +7.65 pts; Bhavna Hitesh Patel newly named at 4.38%; 1 more moved