Purple United Sales logo

Purple United Sales shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PURPLEUTEDTextiles & Apparels

Purple United Sales Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹126
Last close ₹398.35down ₹12.65 (3.08%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹411.00.

30 Oct: open ₹403.15, high ₹409.20, low ₹393.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹244.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹587.70High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹414 Cr
P/E
27.24
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.3%
Debt to equity
1.15
Volume, NSE
10,75081.4% delivered

Purple United Sales' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Purple United Sales, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

10 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.12%
  • Individuals and others39.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.82%0.00%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%59.02%5.50%0.00%1.99%1.78%0.34%1.12%28.69%34.40%36.18%36.18%35.84%39.86%Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%59.02%
Indian promoters63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%59.02%
36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%40.98%
Shares in issue96,09,80096,09,80096,09,80096,09,80096,09,8001,03,91,550
Shares locked in77,46,80070,05,80070,05,80019,21,96050,56,00058,37,750
Promoters' shares locked in61,33,00061,33,00061,33,00019,21,96050,00,00050,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Purple United Sales shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

669Dec 24860Mar 25630Sep 251,153Mar 261,785Sep 261,815Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
All shareholders6698606301,1531,7851,815
333333
Indian promoters333333
6668576271,1501,7821,812
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Purple United Sales promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 10 Oct 2026; the largest is Jatinder Dev Seth, 38.49%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jatinder Dev SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.49%40,00,000100.00%
InnovationM Mobile and Web Technologies Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.90%11,33,0000.00%
Bhawna SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.62%10,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Purple United Sales, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
SIDDHI VIJAYAKUMARI MOHANACHANDRABABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.30%1.20%
LALIT RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%1.17%1.17%1.09%
MUKESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.08%1.13%1.13%1.05%
VANSHA COMTRADE LLPCompanies1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–
Geetika RajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.42%1.14%––
Mansi JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––
Imran KhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.35%–––
Ankit AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%–––
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.31%–––––
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.07%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANSHA COMTRADE LLP no longer named, from 1.04%; SIDDHI VIJAYAKUMARI MOHANACHANDRABABU 1.20%, −0.10 pts; LALIT RAI 1.09%, −0.08 pts; 1 more moved