Pulz Electronics logo

Pulz Electronics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PULZConsumer Durables

Pulz Electronics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2017 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹22.55down ₹1.00 (4.25%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.55.

30 Oct: open ₹22.50, high ₹22.55, low ₹22.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹19.50Low, 28 Sep 2026₹37.70High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr
P/E
10.60
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
6,00066.7% delivered

Pulz Electronics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pulz Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.39%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.37%0.00%73.37%73.37%73.26%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%68.98%68.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.39%0.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.48%0.53%0.28%0.00%26.63%26.63%26.74%30.34%29.86%29.38%29.33%30.36%30.99%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.26%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%68.98%68.63%
Indian promoters73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.26%69.66%69.66%69.66%69.66%68.98%68.63%
26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.74%30.34%30.34%30.34%30.34%31.02%31.37%
Shares in issue54,52,00054,52,00054,52,0001,09,04,0001,09,04,0001,09,04,0001,09,04,0002,18,08,0002,18,08,0002,18,08,0002,18,08,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Pulz Electronics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

151Sep 21140Mar 22131Sep 22144Mar 23275Sep 23519Mar 24682Sep 24780Mar 25685Sep 25617Mar 26582Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders151140131144275519682780685617582
77777777777
Indian promoters77777777777
144133124137268512675773678610575
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pulz Electronics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAKRISHNAN MANDEN KATTIL, 47.69%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMAKRISHNAN MANDEN KATTILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.69%1,03,99,904
ANIRVAN GHOSEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.94%45,65,936
DEVANGI RAMAKRISHNANIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%32
NEETA RAMAKRISHNANIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%32
RUMEETA GHOSEIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%32
BHAVYA RAMAKRISHNANIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%32
ARJUN GHOSEIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%32
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pulz Electronics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%2.42%2.42%2.29%2.29%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
SUJAY RAJABABU SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.82%4.18%4.11%4.13%3.71%3.57%3.53%3.21%2.00%1.91%
SONIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.33%1.70%
ANUJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%
BIJON BENOY BHADRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––1.01%1.04%1.05%
TEVA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.04%
NIMISHA SARJU SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.71%2.57%1.69%1.58%––––––
ABHISHEK SHALIKRAM THORATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.10%–––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.17%1.03%–––––––
SHIVANTH BUILDWELL LLP .Companies–––1.03%–––––––
SURESH BABULAL SHAH (HUF) .Other non-institutions–2.20%2.20%––––––––
BABALBHAI MANILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.54%1.54%––––––––
MANISH DHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANUJ GUPTA newly named at 1.11%; TEVA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.04%; SONIA . 1.70%, +0.37 pts; 2 more moved