Pulsar International logo

Pulsar International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512591Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Pulsar International Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹0.34down ₹0.01 (2.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.35.

30 Oct: open ₹0.35, high ₹0.36, low ₹0.34

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹2.82High, 20 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr3,410th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.1%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
14,33,234

Pulsar International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pulsar International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.53%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others97.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2019

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.47%0.00%2.53%97.47%Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%31.04%28.89%28.89%28.89%28.89%13.35%10.44%9.26%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%2.53%2.53%2.53%
Indian promoters35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.33%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%31.04%28.89%28.89%28.89%28.89%13.35%10.44%9.26%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%8.18%2.53%2.53%2.53%
64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.67%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%68.96%71.11%71.11%71.11%71.11%86.65%89.56%90.74%91.82%91.82%91.82%91.82%91.82%91.82%97.47%97.47%97.47%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00064,90,00064,90,0006,49,00,0007,13,90,0007,13,90,0007,13,90,0007,13,90,0007,13,90,0007,13,90,00042,83,40,00042,83,40,00042,83,40,000
Filings before Dec 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pulsar International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,710Dec 1612,710Mar 1712,709Jun 1712,710Sep 1712,709Dec 1712,708Mar 1812,706Jun 1812,704Sep 1812,703Dec 1812,705Mar 1912,696Jun 1912,696Sep 1912,667Dec 1912,666Mar 2012,665Jun 2012,663Sep 2012,662Dec 2012,661Mar 2112,361Jun 2112,658Sep 2112,658Dec 2112,656Mar 2212,656Jun 2212,657Sep 2212,663Dec 2212,629Mar 2313,343Jun 2313,427Sep 2313,485Dec 2313,653Mar 2416,729Jun 2416,008Sep 2417,242Dec 2431,937Mar 2531,919Jun 2531,941Sep 2533,137Dec 2547,200Mar 2649,296Jun 2647,950Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,71012,71012,70912,71012,70912,70812,70612,70412,70312,70512,69612,69612,66712,66612,66512,66312,66212,66112,36112,65812,65812,65612,65612,65712,66312,62913,34313,42713,48513,65316,72916,00817,24231,93731,91931,94133,13747,20049,29647,950
5555555556653333333333321111111111111111
Indian promoters5555555556653333333333321111111111111111
12,70512,70512,70412,70512,70412,70312,70112,69912,69812,69912,69012,69112,66412,66312,66212,66012,65912,65812,35812,65512,65512,65312,65312,65512,66212,62813,34213,42613,48413,65216,72816,00717,24131,93631,91831,94033,13647,19949,29547,949
Filings before Dec 2019 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pulsar International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BLUEROCK INVESTMENT QUOTIENT, 2.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BLUEROCK INVESTMENT QUOTIENTIndian companies, trusts and others2.53%1,08,40,920
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pulsar International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PULSAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW ACCOUCompanies––––––24.93%26.85%26.67%26.66%––4.35%4.35%4.34%
MONIKA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.24%
JAIMIN MANUBHAI VYAS .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––11.65%––
KAPILKUMAR BANGLESHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––11.15%––
HITENDRA BHANUPRASAD UPADHYAY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.15%––
MEET RAJENDRAKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.32%––
TARANG DEVENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.86%––
PULSAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––26.53%26.45%–––
NILESHKUMAR RAMNIKLAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.62%4.62%4.20%4.62%4.20%4.20%3.99%––––
DINESHCHANDRA LADHAJI SANKHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.43%2.21%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––––
MANJULABEN DINESHCHANDRA SANKHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.40%2.18%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––
AMITKUMAR DINESHBHAI PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.68%4.74%4.20%4.62%3.46%2.21%2.27%––––
COMFORT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.80%2.22%2.65%2.89%2.03%––––
BHAVESH DALPATBHAI PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.85%3.85%3.85%3.47%2.97%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
NALINIBEN SURESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.85%2.01%1.50%––––––
PANCHAL PANKAJKUMAR DResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.16%6.16%5.10%1.99%–––––––
MITTAL LIFE STYLECompanies–––––––1.68%–––––––
MANISHKUMAR RAMANLAL RAMJIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%1.39%1.19%1.31%–––––––
KREENA VIRAGKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.24%–––––––
NEHABEN PRASHANTKUMAR SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%1.68%1.74%1.40%––––––––
NITINKUMAR RAMESHBHAI MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.40%1.38%1.09%––––––––
CHIRAG JAGDISHBHAI GELOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.08%3.08%3.08%–––––––––
PANKAJKUMAR KANAIYALAL GOHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––
VIKASKUMAR KANAIYALAL GOHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––
ANIL KANAIYALAL GOHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––––––
AKASHKUMAR DINESHBHAI MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––
PARAS DINESHBHAI MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––
ATULKUMAR RANCHHODBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––
PRAVINKUMAR HARIRAM GELOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––
MANOJKUMAR ISHWARLAL POPATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%1.39%–––––––––
SANJIV DHIRAJLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.39%–––––––––
MUKESHKUMAR NATHAJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––
YASH PARESHKUMAR SANKHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%–––––––––
PANKAJKUMAR DALPATBHAI PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––6.16%–––––––––––
NILESH RAMNILAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.62%–––––––––––
PANCHAL AMIT DINESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.62%–––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR RAMJIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%–––––––––––
MANOJKUMAR ISHVARBHAI POPATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%–––––––––––
AJAYKUMAR BHAGAVANBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%2.98%2.98%1.38%–––––––––––
DINESHKUMAR A PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MONIKA SINGH newly named at 1.24%; PULSAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROW ACCOU 4.34%, −0.01 pts