PTL Enterprises logo

PTL Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PTLBSE: 509220Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

PTL Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1960 on BSE, Jan 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹37.59down ₹0.36 (0.95%)BSE ₹37.58

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.95.

27 Oct: open ₹38.07, high ₹38.25, low ₹37.03

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹36.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.77High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹498 Cr1,828th largest listed
P/E
10.89
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
6.65%
ROE
5.4%
ROCE
6.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
32,34059.3% delivered

PTL Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PTL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.82%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.91%
  • Governments7.37%
  • Individuals and others21.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.82%0.00%69.82%0.91%7.37%21.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%
Indian promoters69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%69.82%
30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%30.18%
Shares in issue6,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,5006,61,88,50013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,00013,23,77,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PTL Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,664Dec 167,444Mar 178,945Jun 178,945Sep 1710,617Dec 1710,636Mar 1810,653Jun 1811,192Sep 1811,241Dec 1811,197Mar 1910,981Jun 1910,834Sep 1910,616Dec 1910,485Mar 2010,596Jun 2012,476Sep 2013,073Dec 2013,223Mar 2117,249Jun 2119,099Sep 2128,053Dec 2147,817Mar 2248,857Jun 2247,220Sep 2245,593Dec 2245,380Mar 2343,139Jun 2343,291Sep 2343,065Dec 2348,098Mar 2447,504Jun 2448,935Sep 2450,378Dec 2450,838Mar 2550,071Jun 2549,667Sep 2548,444Dec 2548,059Mar 2647,099Jun 2648,114Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6647,4448,9458,94510,61710,63610,65311,19211,24111,19710,98110,83410,61610,48510,59612,47613,07313,22317,24919,09928,05347,81748,85747,22045,59345,38043,13943,29143,06548,09847,50448,93550,37850,83850,07149,66748,44448,05947,09948,114
3222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3222222222222222222222222222222222222222
6,6617,4428,9438,94310,61510,63410,65111,19011,23911,19510,97910,83210,61410,48310,59412,47413,07113,22117,24719,09728,05147,81548,85547,21845,59145,37843,13743,28943,06348,09647,50248,93350,37650,83650,06949,66548,44248,05747,09748,112
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PTL Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNRAYS PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, 69.82%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNRAYS PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others69.82%9,24,25,798
ONKAR KANWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PTL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVERNOR OF KERALAState governments5.10%5.10%5.10%–5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%2.27%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONGovernment-promoted companies2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%5.10%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.19%
RAJESH JOSE KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
S S TAXOFEB PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
TTJ VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
EXPERT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––
S S TEXOFAB PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAFIQUE DAWOODOther non-institutions2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.23%2.20%2.16%2.14%2.11%2.07%2.06%2.06%1.97%1.73%1.72%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PTL ENTERPRISES LTD-SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PTL Enterprises Limited-Unclaimed Suspense AccountOther non-institutions––1.65%1.65%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PTL ENTERPRISES LTD-UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMAZER INVESTMENT AND FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESH JOSE K newly named at 1.04%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.19%, +0.02 pts