P S Raj Steels logo

P S Raj Steels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PSRAJIndustrial Products

P S Raj Steels Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹97.65up ₹2.65 (2.79%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹95.00.

28 Oct: open ₹94.90, high ₹99.90, low ₹94.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹46.41Low, 7 Apr 2026₹108.00High, 9 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹368 Cr
P/E
42.89
P/B
5.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
45,00072.2% delivered

P S Raj Steels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns P S Raj Steels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.20%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.15%
  • Individuals and others26.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.22%0.15%73.20%73.20%73.22%73.20%7.35%2.20%0.15%17.25%26.80%26.78%26.64%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.20%73.20%73.22%73.20%
Indian promoters73.20%73.20%73.22%73.20%
26.80%26.80%26.78%26.80%
Shares in issue75,38,31475,38,31475,38,3143,76,91,570
Shares locked in58,03,31455,18,31415,10,00075,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in55,18,31455,18,31415,10,00075,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of P S Raj Steels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

242Mar 25339Sep 25286Mar 26313Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders242339286313
11111211
Indian promoters11111211
231328274302
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

P S Raj Steels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJ KUMAR GUPTA, 14.28%.

Holder
RAJ KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.28%53,84,07017.53%
VISHAL GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.47%39,47,40023.91%
GAURAV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.92%29,86,47031.60%
RAJ KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.84%29,56,00531.93%
DEEPAK KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.30%27,50,08534.32%
DEEPAK KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.51%24,54,88538.44%
GAURAV GUPTA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.35%20,17,53046.78%
JYOTI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%13,79,4300.00%
VISHAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.60%13,58,5950.00%
PUNITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%12,46,4550.00%
NIKITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%11,10,64584.97%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of P S Raj Steels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ASHU KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.68%1.71%1.71%
GIRISH KUMAR AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Nivesh Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies–––1.31%
SHALEEN KHEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%1.15%1.15%
P K A Capital Private LimitedCompanies–––1.09%
SUNRISE BIO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.01%––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS PForeign portfolio investors, category I5.92%–––
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.13%–––
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDCompanies1.07%–––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.07%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Nivesh Consultancy Private Limited newly named at 1.31%; P K A Capital Private Limited newly named at 1.09%