PSP Projects logo

PSP Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PSPPROJECTBSE: 540544ConstructionSmall Cap

PSP Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2017 · Issue price ₹210
Last close ₹722.75up ₹1.05 (0.15%)BSE ₹720.50

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹721.70.

27 Oct: open ₹724.80, high ₹742.90, low ₹711.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹569.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,143.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹2,865 Cr961st largest listed
P/E
39.02
P/B
2.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.9%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
37,78551.2% delivered

PSP Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PSP Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.82%
  • Foreign institutions2.29%
  • Indian institutions3.04%
  • Individuals and others25.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.45%1.92%68.82%2.29%3.04%25.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.99%71.99%72.13%72.44%72.96%73.28%73.28%73.28%73.68%73.68%73.82%73.96%74.16%74.19%74.19%74.19%69.88%70.16%70.20%70.39%70.45%67.54%67.59%66.22%66.22%66.22%66.22%60.14%60.14%60.14%60.14%60.14%68.82%68.82%68.82%68.82%68.82%
Indian promoters71.99%71.99%72.13%72.44%72.96%73.28%73.28%73.28%73.68%73.68%73.82%73.96%74.16%74.19%74.19%74.19%69.88%70.16%70.20%70.39%70.45%67.54%67.59%66.22%66.22%66.22%66.22%60.14%60.14%60.14%60.14%60.14%68.82%68.82%68.82%68.82%68.82%
28.01%28.01%27.87%27.56%27.04%26.72%26.72%26.72%26.32%26.32%26.18%26.04%25.84%25.81%25.81%25.81%30.12%29.84%29.80%29.61%29.55%32.46%32.41%33.78%33.78%33.78%33.78%39.86%39.86%39.86%39.86%39.86%31.18%31.18%31.18%31.18%31.18%
Shares in issue3,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,60,00,0003,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,7913,96,41,791
Shares locked in2,59,20,0002,59,16,4002,59,20,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,000–––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,59,16,4002,59,16,4002,59,16,40072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,000–––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PSP Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,610Sep 177,602Dec 179,438Mar 1810,927Jun 1811,120Sep 1812,772Dec 1813,809Mar 1912,674Jun 1912,033Sep 1911,770Dec 1913,140Mar 2013,840Jun 2014,202Sep 2015,196Dec 2014,415Mar 2119,325Jun 2122,645Sep 2128,324Dec 2135,123Mar 2235,285Jun 2236,750Sep 2236,921Dec 2236,252Mar 2336,911Jun 2342,346Sep 2348,541Dec 2345,772Mar 2441,861Jun 2440,839Sep 2443,244Dec 2441,197Mar 2537,294Jun 2533,522Sep 2535,636Dec 2534,179Mar 2632,640Jun 2631,952Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6107,6029,43810,92711,12012,77213,80912,67412,03311,77013,14013,84014,20215,19614,41519,32522,64528,32435,12335,28536,75036,92136,25236,91142,34648,54145,77241,86140,83943,24441,19737,29433,52235,63634,17932,64031,952
4444444444444444444677777777777788888
Indian promoters4444444444444444444677777777777788888
4,6067,5989,43410,92311,11612,76813,80512,67012,02911,76613,13613,83614,19815,19214,41119,32122,64128,32035,11935,27936,74336,91436,24536,90442,33948,53445,76541,85440,83243,23741,19037,28733,51435,62834,17132,63231,944
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PSP Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADANI INFRA (INDIA) LIMITED, 34.41%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADANI INFRA (INDIA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others34.41%1,36,39,972
PRAHALADBHAI SHIVRAMBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.04%87,35,574
SAGAR PRAHLADBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%20,00,000
SHILPABEN PRAHALADBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.58%18,14,000
POOJA P PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%10,00,000
SPP Family Trust (Acting through its Trustee - Mr. Prahaladbhai S Patel)Indian companies, trusts and others0.11%45,399
PPP Family Trust (Acting through its Trustee - Mrs. Shilpaben P. Patel)Indian companies, trusts and others0.06%25,000
PSP Family Trust (Acting through its Trustee - Mrs. Shilpaben P. Patel)Indian companies, trusts and others0.05%20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PSP Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADHULIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%–2.78%2.78%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––
FIDELITY FUNDS - ASIAN SMALLER COMPANIES POOLForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%2.18%2.18%––––––
ICG Q LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––
ACQUAINT BEE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
ALCHEMY EMERGING LEADERS OF TOMORROWAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.93%1.01%–––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies––––––––––––––1.06%1.03%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD-WHOLE LIFE MID CAP EQUITY FUND-ULIF 009 04/01/07 WLE 110Other non-institutions2.35%1.21%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.69%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.