Paramount Speciality Forgings logo

Paramount Speciality Forgings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PSFLIndustrial Products

Paramount Speciality Forgings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹30.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.00.

27 Oct: open ₹30.00, high ₹30.00, low ₹30.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹38.75High, 19 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹59 Cr
P/E
13.88
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Paramount Speciality Forgings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paramount Speciality Forgings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.28%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions6.85%
  • Individuals and others20.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.29%0.20%72.15%72.28%72.28%72.29%72.28%1.94%0.21%0.20%9.89%9.13%8.56%8.18%6.85%16.02%18.38%18.96%19.53%20.87%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.15%72.28%72.28%72.29%72.28%
Indian promoters72.15%72.28%72.28%72.29%72.28%
27.85%27.72%27.72%27.71%27.72%
Shares in issue1,96,82,0001,96,82,0001,96,82,0001,96,82,0001,96,82,000
Shares locked in1,57,60,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,00039,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,0001,42,00,00039,40,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Paramount Speciality Forgings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

836Sep 24898Mar 25901Sep 25797Mar 26716Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders836898901797716
810101110
Indian promoters810101110
828888891786706
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paramount Speciality Forgings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALIASGAR ROSHAN HARARWALA, 12.48%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALIASGAR ROSHAN HARARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.48%24,56,43227.44%
ABDULLA ALIASGAR BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.37%24,34,43227.69%
Zahid Mohamadi HararwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.31%20,28,35227.81%
ROSHAN ALIHUSAIN HARARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.25%16,22,78427.85%
ALIASGAR ABDULLA BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.25%16,22,78427.85%
ABBASALI HARARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.87%13,52,57627.65%
HOOZEFA SALEEM HARARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.87%13,52,57627.65%
MOHAMMED SALIM HARARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.87%13,52,06427.81%
Habib Fakhruddin RashiqIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,0000.00%
Tayyebi Mohamedbhai GitthamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Paramount Speciality Forgings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds3.28%5.21%5.21%5.21%5.03%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.81%1.56%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.52%1.52%1.52%1.15%–
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES .Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.73%––––
SWYOM INDIA ALPHA FUND .Alternative investment funds1.31%––––
Shreni Shares LimitedOther non-institutions1.30%––––
VINOD KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 1.15%; INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 5.03%, −0.18 pts