Prudent Corporate Advisory Services logo

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRUDENTBSE: 543527Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2022 · Issue price ₹630
Last close ₹2,891.00down ₹73.80 (2.49%)BSE ₹2,894.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,964.80.

29 Oct: open ₹3,001.00, high ₹3,032.90, low ₹2,823.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2,121.00Low, 9 Mar 2026₹4,105.50High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹11,971 Cr535th largest listed
P/E
45.48
P/B
11.77
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
29.6%
ROCE
32.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
77,35365.8% delivered

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prudent Corporate Advisory Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.31%
  • Foreign institutions14.55%
  • Indian institutions22.94%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others7.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.44%0.00%55.31%14.55%22.94%7.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%
Indian promoters58.44%58.44%58.44%58.44%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%55.31%
41.56%41.56%41.56%41.56%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%41.57%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.69%44.69%44.69%44.69%44.69%44.69%
Shares in issue4,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,6804,14,06,680
Shares locked in3,58,63,1923,45,97,8603,45,97,8603,45,97,86082,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,336––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,35,11,4002,35,11,4002,35,11,4002,35,11,40082,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,33682,81,336––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prudent Corporate Advisory Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,668Jun 2218,183Sep 2217,345Dec 2218,386Mar 2319,759Jun 2320,485Sep 2322,659Dec 2321,846Mar 2420,481Jun 2423,470Sep 2429,598Dec 2431,754Mar 2532,674Jun 2532,002Sep 2530,938Dec 2532,373Mar 2630,808Jun 2644,823Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,66818,18317,34518,38619,75920,48522,65921,84620,48123,47029,59831,75432,67432,00230,93832,37330,80844,823
121212121111111111999999999
Indian promoters121212121111111111999999999
27,65618,17117,33318,37419,74820,47422,64821,83520,47023,46129,58931,74532,66531,99330,92932,36430,79944,814
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sanjay Rameshchandra Shah, 41.96%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sanjay Rameshchandra ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.96%1,73,74,593
Maitry Sanjaybhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.67%27,60,000
Sakhi Sanjaybhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.67%27,60,000
Sonal Paresh MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,500
Hemang Ashokbhai ThekadiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,051
SANJAY SHAH FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,000
Sunitaben Chetankumar DhuwadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,500
Niketa Sanjay ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
Mayank Ashokkumar ThekdiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prudent Corporate Advisory Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Prudent Corporate Advisory Services

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Zulia Investments Pte. LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––7.85%7.85%7.37%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%
Shirish Govindbhai PatelDirectors and their relatives2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%1.69%
T. Rowe Price International Discovery FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.34%1.66%1.66%1.57%
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd Unit Linked Multi Cap FundInsurance companies–––––––––1.99%1.92%1.44%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.53%1.40%–
Wasatch Emerging India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%––––
Ta Fdi Investors LimitedForeign companies–––––15.04%15.04%7.04%––––––––––
Wagner LimitedForeign companies24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund 1.57%, −0.09 pts
  • Indian institutions: Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd Unit Linked Multi Cap Fund no longer named, from 1.40%
  • Individuals and others: Shirish Govindbhai Patel 1.69%, −0.56 pts