Prashant India logo

Prashant India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519014Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Prashant India Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1986
Last close ₹11.32down ₹0.59 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.91.

30 Oct: open ₹11.32, high ₹11.32, low ₹11.32

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.32Low, 30 Oct 2026₹28.33High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹4.79 Cr4,852nd largest listed
P/E
0.76
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−38.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
15

Prashant India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prashant India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.55%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others69.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.53%0.05%30.55%0.05%69.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
19.40%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.40%17.50%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%30.55%30.55%30.55%
Indian promoters19.40%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.40%17.50%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%30.55%30.55%30.55%
80.60%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.60%82.50%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%80.58%69.45%69.45%69.45%
Shares in issue42,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,44342,35,443
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prashant India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,499Dec 168,501Mar 178,503Jun 178,503Sep 178,505Dec 178,506Mar 188,523Jun 188,523Sep 188,521Dec 188,521Mar 198,525Jun 198,524Sep 198,524Dec 198,524Mar 208,524Jun 208,529Sep 208,529Dec 208,529Mar 218,528Jun 218,530Sep 218,538Dec 218,554Mar 228,552Jun 228,589Sep 228,591Dec 228,598Mar 238,593Jun 238,597Sep 238,612Dec 238,631Mar 248,634Jun 248,678Sep 248,714Dec 248,728Mar 258,675Jun 258,668Sep 258,662Dec 258,658Mar 268,668Jun 268,658Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,4998,5018,5038,5038,5058,5068,5238,5238,5218,5218,5258,5248,5248,5248,5248,5298,5298,5298,5288,5308,5388,5548,5528,5898,5918,5988,5938,5978,6128,6318,6348,6788,7148,7288,6758,6688,6628,6588,6688,658
7999769999999999999999999999999999999101010
Indian promoters7999769999999999999999999999999999999101010
8,4928,4928,4948,4948,4988,5008,5148,5148,5128,5128,5168,5158,5158,5158,5158,5208,5208,5208,5198,5218,5298,5458,5438,5808,5828,5898,5848,5888,6038,6228,6258,6698,7058,7198,6668,6598,6538,6488,6588,648
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prashant India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL (P) LTD., 11.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL (P) LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others11.13%4,71,3424,800
MAYURBHAI PRABHUDAS GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.55%2,77,4452,77,445
PRABHUDAS MOHANBHAI GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%1,69,5241,69,524
PARULBEN HARSUKHBHAI GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.90%1,65,2461,65,246
GONDALIA MANTHAN HARSUKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.96%1,25,3001,25,300
BRIJESHBHAI PRABHUDAS GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%46,80046,800
SHANTABEN PRABHUDASBHAI GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%24,80724,807
VIBHISHA MAYUR GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%8,6008,600
HARSUKHBHAI MOHANBHAI GONDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%4,2884,288
GONDALIA PAYAL BRIJESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%700700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Prashant India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHANTILONCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%
PROCON FINANCIAL AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies–4.87%4.87%4.87%–––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.79%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%
SHANTILON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%11.18%––––
GONDALIA PARULBEN HARSUKHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bridge International Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––11.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Procon Financial & Investment Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions4.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.