Priya logo

Priya shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524580Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Priya Limited. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹13.56down ₹0.69 (4.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.25.

29 Oct: open ₹13.56, high ₹13.56, low ₹13.56

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹13.56Low, 29 Oct 2026₹28.84High, 15 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹4.07 Cr4,886th largest listed
P/E
0.93
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
35

Priya's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Priya, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.45%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.45%25.55%74.45%25.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%
Indian promoters26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%
Foreign promoters47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%
25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%25.55%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%100.00%
Shares in issue30,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,30030,02,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Priya shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,278Dec 162,281Mar 172,273Jun 172,624Sep 172,528Dec 172,500Mar 182,454Jun 182,420Sep 182,110Dec 182,068Mar 192,070Jun 192,075Sep 192,081Dec 192,037Mar 202,061Jun 202,042Sep 202,062Dec 202,047Mar 212,015Jun 212,019Sep 212,038Dec 212,137Mar 222,134Jun 222,154Sep 222,165Dec 222,170Mar 232,140Jun 232,107Sep 232,069Dec 232,134Mar 242,115Jun 242,143Sep 242,161Dec 242,197Mar 252,188Jun 252,198Sep 252,217Dec 252,196Mar 262,213Jun 262,212Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2782,2812,2732,6242,5282,5002,4542,4202,1102,0682,0702,0752,0812,0372,0612,0422,0622,0472,0152,0192,0382,1372,1342,1542,1652,1702,1402,1072,0692,1342,1152,1432,1612,1972,1882,1982,2172,1962,2132,212
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
2,2702,2732,2652,6162,5202,4922,4462,4122,1022,0602,0622,0672,0732,0292,0532,0342,0542,0392,0072,0112,0302,1292,1262,1462,1572,1622,1322,0992,0612,1262,1072,1352,1532,1892,1802,1902,2092,1882,2052,204
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Priya promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUNKUMAR BHUWANIA, 19.03%.

Holder
ARUNKUMAR BHUWANIANon-resident and foreign individuals19.03%5,71,210100.00%
SAROJ BHUWANIANon-resident and foreign individuals18.04%5,41,750100.00%
ASHISH BHUWANIANon-resident and foreign individuals9.33%2,80,200100.00%
PRIYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.19%2,75,800100.00%
ADITYA BHUWANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.67%2,60,300100.00%
SHRUTI BHUWANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%1,67,600100.00%
ARUNKUMAR BHUWANIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%1,00,000100.00%
MINI BHUWANIANon-resident and foreign individuals1.28%38,300100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Priya, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DAYMOUNT LIMITEDForeign companies–4.16%4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–––4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%–––––2.49%2.49%–––––2.49%2.49%2.49%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%–––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.