Pritika Engineering Components logo

Pritika Engineering Components shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRITIKAAuto Components

Pritika Engineering Components Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹29
Last close ₹81.75up ₹1.55 (1.93%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.20.

28 Oct: open ₹80.20, high ₹82.00, low ₹67.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹44.05Low, 7 Apr 2026₹87.95High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹266 Cr
P/E
32.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
1.85
Volume, NSE
16,00075.0% delivered

Pritika Engineering Components' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pritika Engineering Components, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

22 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.68%
  • Foreign institutions1.82%
  • Individuals and others25.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.60%0.00%70.15%70.15%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%72.68%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.43%1.82%1.82%1.80%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.82%29.85%29.85%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%27.76%27.37%27.37%27.39%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%25.50%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
70.15%70.15%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%72.68%
Indian promoters70.15%70.15%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%72.68%
29.85%29.85%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%29.19%27.32%
Shares in issue1,08,82,5151,08,82,5151,31,82,5151,31,82,5151,31,82,5151,31,82,5151,31,82,5151,31,82,5152,63,65,0302,63,65,0302,63,65,0302,63,65,0302,63,65,0302,63,65,0302,63,65,0303,25,65,030
Shares locked in76,34,51576,34,51599,38,51599,34,50899,34,50843,76,50343,76,50343,76,50387,53,00643,53,00643,53,006–––1,87,69,0162,49,69,016
Promoters' shares locked in76,34,51176,34,51198,34,51198,34,50898,34,50843,76,50343,76,50343,76,50387,53,00643,53,00643,53,006–––1,86,69,0162,36,69,016
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pritika Engineering Components shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

441Mar 23451Jun 23453Sep 23621Dec 23713Mar 24664Jun 24591Sep 24723Dec 24711Mar 25682Jun 25604Sep 25559Dec 25545Mar 26531Jun 26517Sep 26527Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
All shareholders441451453621713664591723711682604559545531517527
3333222222222222
Indian promoters3333222222222222
438448450618711662589721709680602557543529515525
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pritika Engineering Components promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 22 Oct 2026; the largest is Pritika Auto Industries Limited, 72.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pritika Auto Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others72.68%2,36,69,016100.00%
Harpreet Singh NibberIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%60.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Pritika Engineering Components, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202622 Oct
Minerva Ventures FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.37%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.82%
Vikram Karanraj Sakaria (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.67%1.90%2.22%2.26%1.78%
Darshi Atulkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.77%1.86%1.87%1.95%1.95%1.58%
Veer Energy and InfrastructureCompanies–––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.09%
Ajooni Biotech LimitedCompanies––––––1.43%1.50%–––1.08%1.08%1.04%1.19%–
Giraben Atulbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.07%1.10%1.10%–
Veer Energy & Infrastructure LimitedCompanies––––––––––1.34%–––––
Yogita Bhavesh ChauhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.08%–––––––––
Smc Global Securities LimitedCompanies2.79%1.73%––––––––––––––
Sahil GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Minerva Ventures Fund 1.82%, +0.06 pts
  • Individuals and others: Ajooni Biotech Limited no longer named, from 1.19%; Giraben Atulbhai Shah no longer named, from 1.10%; Vikram Karanraj Sakaria (Huf) 1.78%, −0.48 pts; 2 more moved