Priti International logo

Priti International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRITIConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Priti International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2018 · Issue price ₹66
Last close ₹29.55down ₹0.79 (2.60%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.34.

27 Oct: open ₹30.19, high ₹30.49, low ₹29.16

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.85Low, 23 Oct 2026₹78.99High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,289th largest listed
P/E
51.70
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
−1.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,61862.0% delivered

Priti International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Priti International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.59%0.00%64.60%35.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.23%74.59%74.59%74.59%66.77%66.77%66.77%66.81%66.85%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%
Indian promoters73.23%74.59%74.59%74.59%66.77%66.77%66.77%66.81%66.85%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%
26.77%25.41%25.40%25.41%33.23%33.23%33.23%33.19%33.15%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%
Shares in issue25,94,3321,03,77,3281,03,77,3281,03,77,3281,16,18,8281,16,18,8281,16,18,8281,16,18,8281,16,18,8281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,3281,33,53,328
Shares locked in0077,66,32879,71,51392,13,01312,41,50000017,34,50017,34,5008,58,5008,58,5008,58,5008,58,500–––––
Promoters' shares locked in0077,39,72877,39,72877,39,72800008,58,5008,58,5008,58,5008,58,5008,58,5008,58,500–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Priti International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

158Sep 21551Mar 223,094Jun 2211,276Sep 2213,851Dec 2215,813Mar 2317,967Jun 2322,076Sep 2323,642Dec 2324,917Mar 2424,614Jun 2424,841Sep 2422,968Dec 2422,514Mar 2521,927Jun 2521,513Sep 2521,012Dec 2520,152Mar 2619,626Jun 2618,872Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1585513,09411,27613,85115,81317,96722,07623,64224,91724,61424,84122,96822,51421,92721,51321,01220,15219,62618,872
99999999999999999999
Indian promoters99999999999999999999
1495423,08511,26713,84215,80417,95822,06723,63324,90824,60524,83222,95922,50521,91821,50421,00320,14319,61718,863
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Priti International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RITESH LOHIYA, 29.89%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RITESH LOHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.89%39,91,928
PRITI LOHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.73%29,01,730
RITESH LOHIYA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%5,49,464
GOVERDHAN DAS LOHIYA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.90%5,20,153
GOVERDHAN DAS LOHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%4,03,800
LEELA LOHIYAIndian companies, trusts and others1.71%2,28,010
RITIKA LOHIYAIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%30,000
PREMESH BHOOTRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%400
SOHAN LAL BHOOTRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Priti International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BINDU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.08%1.12%1.12%1.00%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.20%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.36%2.36%–1.68%––––
SHANKAR SHARMANon-resident Indians––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––
VINOD SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.17%1.30%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.