Prime Urban Development India logo

Prime Urban Development India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521149RealtySmall Cap

Prime Urban Development India Ltd · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹7.69up ₹0.46 (6.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.23.

28 Oct: open ₹7.95, high ₹7.95, low ₹7.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.60Low, 22 Oct 2026₹11.85High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,069th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,251

Prime Urban Development India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prime Urban Development India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.08%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others27.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.08%0.01%72.08%0.01%27.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%
Indian promoters71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%71.03%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%
28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%28.97%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%
Shares in issue2,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,6002,66,43,600
Shares locked in39,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in39,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prime Urban Development India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,416Dec 164,908Mar 174,941Jun 175,136Sep 175,090Dec 175,113Mar 185,040Jun 184,980Sep 184,938Dec 184,899Mar 194,856Jun 194,839Sep 194,809Dec 194,806Mar 204,772Jun 204,748Sep 204,722Dec 204,720Mar 214,725Jun 214,716Sep 214,824Dec 214,777Mar 224,778Jun 224,729Sep 224,711Dec 224,701Mar 234,721Jun 234,754Sep 233,597Dec 233,710Mar 243,770Jun 243,919Sep 243,966Dec 243,959Mar 254,180Jun 253,959Sep 254,608Dec 254,577Mar 264,620Jun 264,624Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4164,9084,9415,1365,0905,1135,0404,9804,9384,8994,8564,8394,8094,8064,7724,7484,7224,7204,7254,7164,8244,7774,7784,7294,7114,7014,7214,7543,5973,7103,7703,9193,9663,9594,1803,9594,6084,5774,6204,624
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101011111110101011101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101011111110101011101010
4,4064,8984,9315,1265,0805,1035,0304,9704,9284,8894,8464,8294,7994,7964,7624,7384,7124,7104,7154,7064,8144,7674,7684,7194,7014,6914,7114,7443,5873,7003,7593,9083,9553,9494,1703,9494,5974,5674,6104,614
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prime Urban Development India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PAT CREDIT LIMITED, 22.56%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PAT CREDIT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.56%60,09,675
ANJANA SYNTEX COMPANY LTDIndian companies, trusts and others21.25%56,60,655
MEENAL PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.47%17,24,915
PURUSOTTAM DAS PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.87%12,98,020
INDIRA DEVI PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.80%12,78,734
NANDITA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.69%12,50,750
MANOJ KUMAR PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%10,46,918
ANUJ PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%5,72,703
CLASSIC YARN PROCESSORS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.31%3,49,020
P D PATODIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%13,908
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prime Urban Development India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gnanadev PolisettyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%4.04%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
Renaissance Asset Management Company Private LimitedCompanies2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
Sivakumari ModaduguResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Polisetty Gnana DevResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.49%3.48%3.54%3.54%3.56%3.51%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.67%3.72%3.74%3.82%3.87%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.08%4.04%4.04%–––––––
Subodh BeganiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––
Renaissance Asset Management CompanyOther non-institutions–––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––
MANEK BHANSHALI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.41%–––––1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
MANEK BHANSHALIOther non-institutions1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUB0DH BEGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.