Prime Fresh logo

Prime Fresh shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540404Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

PRIME FRESH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2017
Last close ₹156.20down ₹2.40 (1.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹158.60.

2 Nov: open ₹157.00, high ₹163.65, low ₹154.00

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹140.00Low, 22 Oct 2026₹298.30High, 12 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹217 Cr2,086th largest listed
P/E
14.90
P/B
2.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
19.4%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
3,185

Prime Fresh's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prime Fresh, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.71%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.90%
  • Individuals and others48.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.75%0.05%49.89%49.94%49.94%50.75%50.75%50.71%0.05%0.51%0.82%0.92%0.90%0.90%0.90%49.55%49.24%49.15%48.35%48.35%48.39%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.89%49.94%49.94%50.75%50.75%50.71%
Indian promoters49.89%49.94%49.94%50.75%50.75%50.71%
50.11%50.06%50.06%49.25%49.25%49.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%8.89%8.88%8.88%
Shares in issue1,36,45,7671,36,58,5721,36,58,5721,38,79,8611,38,79,8611,38,90,931
Shares locked in40,43,13940,43,13940,55,94441,58,38442,77,9332,34,094
Promoters' shares locked in40,43,13940,43,13940,55,94441,58,38442,77,9332,34,094
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Prime Fresh shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,058Jun 251,399Sep 251,326Dec 251,412Mar 261,602Jun 261,683Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0581,3991,3261,4121,6021,683
999999
Indian promoters999999
1,0491,3901,3171,4031,5931,674
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prime Fresh promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HIREN CHANDRAKANT GHELANI, 30.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HIREN CHANDRAKANT GHELANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.80%42,77,9330.00%5.47%
JINEN CHANDRAKANT GHELANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.78%8,03,2890.00%0.00%
HARDIK CHANDRAKANT GHELANIIndian companies, trusts and others4.51%6,25,800100.00%0.00%
N H TIME INVESTMENTS RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.94%4,08,0000.00%0.00%
PROSPERITY SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.89%4,02,0000.00%0.00%
AMEESHA JITENDRA KARIA .Indian companies, trusts and others2.15%2,98,5950.00%0.00%
NEHA JINEN GHELANIIndian companies, trusts and others1.36%1,89,5850.00%0.00%
MANISHA HARDIK GHELANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%30,0000.00%0.00%
CHANDRAKANT CHUNILAL GHELANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%9,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prime Fresh, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.00%3.00%2.96%3.00%2.96%
SONA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.52%2.52%2.52%
KUTMUTIA RUJIT KISOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.47%2.47%2.43%2.43%2.43%
KAPIL MAHESH KUMAR JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.36%2.36%2.32%2.32%2.32%
SHOOLIN STUDIOS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.04%2.04%2.04%2.01%2.01%2.01%
GURMEETSINGH BHAMRAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%1.89%1.89%1.89%
ASHVIN S PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.66%1.66%1.62%1.62%1.62%
PRASHANT PRAKASHCHANDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.28%
SONU SURJIT VASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%
ASHIT AMRIT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.09%1.06%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHIT AMRIT PATEL no longer named, from 1.06%; KULIN SHANTILAL VORA 2.96%, −0.04 pts