Prime Cable Industries logo

Prime Cable Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRIMECABIndustrial Products

Prime Cable Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹83
Last close ₹190.00up ₹3.65 (1.96%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹186.35.

28 Oct: open ₹186.50, high ₹191.00, low ₹186.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹70.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹222.00High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹348 Cr
P/E
28.45
P/B
5.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.1%
Debt to equity
0.85
Volume, NSE
36,80078.3% delivered

Prime Cable Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prime Cable Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.47%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions7.36%
  • Individuals and others24.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.53%1.05%68.23%68.53%68.47%2.92%1.05%10.18%10.81%7.36%18.67%19.61%24.17%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
68.23%68.53%68.47%
Indian promoters68.23%68.53%68.47%
31.77%31.47%31.53%
Shares in issue1,83,24,0601,83,24,0601,83,24,060
Shares locked in1,48,72,8601,35,00,06077,99,754
Promoters' shares locked in1,25,02,1641,25,02,16477,99,754
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Prime Cable Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

455Sep 25501Mar 26909Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders455501909
777
Indian promoters777
448494902
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prime Cable Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PURSHOTAM SINGLA, 36.58%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PURSHOTAM SINGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.58%67,03,72265.84%
NIKUNJ SINGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.65%19,51,70664.43%
NAMAN SINGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.64%19,48,83064.48%
VIJAY LAKSHMI SINGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%13,32,20464.64%
PURSHOTAM SINGLA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%5,50,5020.00%
SHREYA JHALANI SINGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%38,00028.95%
Yashna KathuriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%22,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prime Cable Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.45%4.68%3.89%
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds3.34%3.34%3.34%
Seema GuptaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.08%1.08%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.01%
YR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.29%1.29%–
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.32%1.05%–
GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.03%–
M/S ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITED .-PROP-PROPCompanies2.37%––
STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.76%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUND no longer named, from 1.05%
  • Indian institutions: YR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.29%; GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 1.03%; INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 3.89%, −0.79 pts
  • Individuals and others: KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%