Prima Innovation logo

Prima Innovation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544855Industrial Products

Prima Innovation Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2026
Last close ₹27.00up ₹0.10 (0.37%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.90.

27 Oct: open ₹24.55, high ₹27.00, low ₹24.55

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Aug 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.60Low, 15 Sep 2026₹40.95High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹30 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Aug 2026
Debt to equity
0.96
Volume, BSE
17,033

Prima Innovation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prima Innovation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.29%
  • Individuals and others41.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.29%41.71%58.29%58.29%41.71%41.71%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
58.29%58.29%
Indian promoters58.29%58.29%
41.71%41.71%
Shares in issue1,10,00,4701,10,00,470
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prima Innovation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,501Jun 267,187Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,5017,187
98
Indian promoters98
7,4927,179
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prima Innovation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Dilip Manharlal Parekh, 31.72%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Dilip Manharlal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.72%34,89,760
Bhaskar Manharlal ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.41%26,85,210
Chhaya Bhaskar ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%2,16,711
Nitika B ToliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%17,703
Paresh Rasiklal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,099
Paras Bhaskar ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%110
Pratik Bhaskar ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Hina Vijay MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%101
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prima Innovation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
SEETHA KUMARI . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.93%3.48%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund2.77%2.77%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%2.30%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%
SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.62%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SONAL LOHIA newly named at 1.62%; SEETHA KUMARI . . 3.48%, −1.45 pts; DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 2.30%, +0.37 pts