Presstonic Engineering logo

Presstonic Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRESSTONICIndustrial Manufacturing

Presstonic Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹41.15up ₹1.35 (3.39%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.80.

30 Oct: open ₹40.85, high ₹41.75, low ₹40.85

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹24.00Low, 8 Jul 2026₹83.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹63 Cr
P/E
24.15
P/B
1.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, NSE
40,80096.1% delivered

Presstonic Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Presstonic Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.03%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.00%0.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%44.03%44.03%0.02%0.00%0.00%41.98%42.00%42.00%42.00%55.97%55.97%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%44.03%44.03%
Indian promoters58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%44.03%44.03%
42.00%42.00%42.00%42.00%55.97%55.97%
Shares in issue77,07,48077,07,48077,07,48077,07,4801,52,41,0801,52,41,080
Shares locked in44,70,68044,70,68015,41,49615,41,49615,41,49615,41,560
Promoters' shares locked in44,70,68044,70,68015,41,49615,41,49615,41,49615,41,560
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Presstonic Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,308Mar 241,972Sep 241,842Mar 251,797Sep 252,035Mar 262,265Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3081,9721,8421,7972,0352,265
888887
Indian promoters888887
1,3001,9641,8341,7892,0272,258
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Presstonic Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HERGA POORNACHANDRA KEDILAYA, 22.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HERGA POORNACHANDRA KEDILAYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.00%33,53,34022.99%
YERMAL GIRIDHAR RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.00%33,52,34022.99%
ADITYA RAO YERMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
VIDYALAKSHMI RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
SUKANYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
MANJULA TADIPATRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
ANIRUDH RAO YERMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Presstonic Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.71%–
SATYA VIBHU MUPPANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%–
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies1.36%–
ASHISH CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%–
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PUSHPA BHAJU no longer named, from 12.71%; SATYA VIBHU MUPPANA no longer named, from 2.02%; PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.36%; 2 more moved