Premium Plast logo

Premium Plast shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PREMIUMAuto Components

Premium Plast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹49
Last close ₹44.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.00.

28 Oct: open ₹44.00, high ₹44.00, low ₹44.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹29.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹48.20High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr
P/E
12.23
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
3,000100.0% delivered

Premium Plast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premium Plast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.73%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions5.48%
  • Individuals and others25.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.73%1.30%68.73%68.73%68.73%68.73%2.14%1.85%1.70%1.30%2.84%5.48%29.14%28.11%26.73%25.79%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
68.73%68.73%68.73%68.73%
Indian promoters68.73%68.73%68.73%68.73%
31.27%31.27%31.27%31.27%
Shares in issue1,90,97,1001,90,97,1001,90,97,1001,90,97,100
Shares locked in1,37,51,1001,37,51,1001,17,43,7821,17,43,782
Promoters' shares locked in1,31,25,1001,31,25,1001,16,93,5821,16,93,582
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Premium Plast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

795Mar 25796Sep 25749Mar 26668Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders795796749668
8888
Indian promoters8888
787788741660
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premium Plast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHETAN NAGENDRA DAVE, 56.93%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHETAN NAGENDRA DAVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.93%1,08,71,582100.00%
LOPA CHETAN DAVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.49%21,93,51837.47%
KINNARI YATIN OZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
PURVI MEHUL SURKATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
DOLLY KIRAN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
BINDU NAGENDRA DAVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
ALPA BHAGIRATH DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
KRINA VIPIN MAHAJANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Premium Plast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
STELLAR ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND - AMRIT KAAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–––4.68%
Nirmalkumar PareekResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%1.75%1.75%
IMAP INDIA CAPITAL INVESTMENT TRUST - CATALYST NEW INDIA FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.30%1.76%–
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.14%1.85%1.70%–
AMRIT KAAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds––1.08%–
DEEPIKA ANKIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%––
Ankit Girishbhai KanakiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.70%
  • Indian institutions: STELLAR ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND - AMRIT KAAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND newly named at 4.68%; IMAP INDIA CAPITAL INVESTMENT TRUST - CATALYST NEW INDIA FUND no longer named, from 1.76%; AMRIT KAAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.08%