Premco Global logo

Premco Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PREMCOBSE: 530331Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Premco Global Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹396.95up ₹3.35 (0.85%)BSE ₹391.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹393.60.

28 Oct: open ₹393.60, high ₹396.95, low ₹391.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹351.60Low, 22 Jul 2026₹685.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹131 Cr2,678th largest listed
P/E
54.79
P/E without one-offs
44.76
P/B
1.31
Dividend yield
10.58%
ROE
2.3%
ROE without one-offs
2.8%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
73493.5% delivered

Premco Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premco Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.98%33.02%66.98%33.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.95%66.95%66.96%66.96%66.96%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%
Indian promoters63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%63.95%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.89%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.95%66.95%66.96%66.96%66.96%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%
36.05%36.05%36.05%36.05%36.05%36.05%36.05%36.05%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.11%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.05%33.05%33.04%33.04%33.04%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%
Shares in issue33,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,80033,04,800
Shares locked in13,72,43513,72,43512,22,435–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in13,72,43513,72,43512,22,435–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Premco Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,042Dec 163,259Mar 173,143Jun 173,069Sep 173,039Dec 172,985Mar 182,826Jun 182,740Sep 182,690Dec 182,635Mar 192,549Jun 192,492Sep 192,422Dec 192,358Mar 202,338Jun 202,292Sep 202,149Dec 202,121Mar 212,180Jun 212,183Sep 212,200Dec 212,235Mar 222,266Jun 222,329Sep 222,340Dec 222,336Mar 232,307Jun 232,604Sep 232,591Dec 232,723Mar 242,574Jun 242,517Sep 244,599Dec 244,314Mar 254,137Jun 254,091Sep 255,978Dec 255,881Mar 265,908Jun 265,773Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0423,2593,1433,0693,0392,9852,8262,7402,6902,6352,5492,4922,4222,3582,3382,2922,1492,1212,1802,1832,2002,2352,2662,3292,3402,3362,3072,6042,5912,7232,5742,5174,5994,3144,1374,0915,9785,8815,9085,773
7777777777777777766666666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777766666666666666666666666
3,0353,2523,1363,0623,0322,9782,8192,7332,6832,6282,5422,4852,4152,3512,3312,2852,1422,1152,1742,1772,1942,2292,2602,3232,3342,3302,3012,5982,5852,7172,5682,5114,5934,3084,1314,0855,9725,8755,9025,767
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premco Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK B HARJANI, 43.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOK B HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.52%14,38,183
LOKESH PREM HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.19%4,35,921
PREM BHAGWANDAS HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.32%2,74,848
NISHA PREM HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%59,653
SONIA ASHOK HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%4,805
SURESH HARJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Premco Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANJU MULCHAND ALWANINon-resident Indians2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.81%2.81%2.81%––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
PRITI PRAKASH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%3.59%––––3.63%3.68%3.66%3.66%1.49%
ARC DISTRIBUTORSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
RAJIV DAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.10%1.15%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
PRATYUSH MITTAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
NEETA DHIRAJ CHABRIADirectors and their relatives–1.45%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.36%1.32%1.19%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––
ARC DISTRIBUTORS (I)Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.44%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––
MANOJ DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––
MULCHAND GIANCHAND ALWANIOther non-institutions2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEETA DHIRAJLAL CHHABRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R PATTABIRAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.49%, −2.17 pts; PRITI PRAKASH KACHOLIA newly named at 2.16%; PRATYUSH MITTAL . no longer named, from 1.03%