Premium Capital Market & Investment logo

Premium Capital Market & Investment shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511660FinanceSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹10.52₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.52.

26 Oct: open ₹10.52, high ₹10.52, low ₹10.52

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹6.81Low, 27 Oct 2025₹10.52High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹6.89 Cr4,999th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
1.7%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
217

Premium Capital Market & Investment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premium Capital Market & Investment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.25%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others75.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.62%0.01%24.25%0.01%75.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.26%43.26%43.26%30.40%10.08%3.31%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%24.25%24.25%24.25%
Indian promoters43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.52%43.26%43.26%43.26%30.40%10.08%3.31%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%24.25%24.25%24.25%
56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.48%56.74%56.74%56.74%69.60%89.92%96.69%97.63%97.63%97.63%97.63%97.63%97.63%97.63%75.75%75.75%75.75%
Shares in issue65,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,70065,53,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Premium Capital Market & Investment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,957Dec 1614,952Mar 1714,952Jun 1714,951Sep 1714,948Dec 1714,947Mar 1814,948Jun 1814,942Sep 1814,923Dec 1814,917Mar 1914,916Jun 1914,916Sep 1914,874Dec 1914,916Mar 2014,916Jun 2014,916Sep 2014,875Dec 2014,875Mar 2114,875Jun 2114,875Sep 2114,875Dec 2114,875Mar 2214,875Jun 2214,875Sep 2214,870Dec 2214,870Mar 2314,870Jun 2314,868Sep 2314,867Dec 2314,851Mar 2414,825Jun 2414,790Sep 2414,774Dec 2414,756Mar 2514,738Jun 2514,707Sep 2514,691Dec 2514,677Mar 2614,650Jun 2614,608Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,95714,95214,95214,95114,94814,94714,94814,94214,92314,91714,91614,91614,87414,91614,91614,91614,87514,87514,87514,87514,87514,87514,87514,87514,87014,87014,87014,86814,86714,85114,82514,79014,77414,75614,73814,70714,69114,67714,65014,608
81818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818179797978767573737373737373111
Indian promoters81818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818179797978767573737373737373111
14,87614,87114,87114,87014,86714,86614,86714,86114,84214,83614,83514,83514,79314,83514,83514,83514,79414,79414,79414,79414,79414,79414,79414,79414,79114,79114,79114,79014,79114,77614,75214,71714,70114,68314,66514,63414,61814,67614,64914,607
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premium Capital Market & Investment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMAN NANDI, 24.25%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMAN NANDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.25%15,89,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Premium Capital Market & Investment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUDIP AMAR BHATTACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––12.86%13.57%20.34%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%21.24%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.52%1.61%1.72%1.88%2.13%2.18%2.31%
RAJ LALCHANDNon-resident Indians–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––1.56%1.56%––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
DEEPAK UTTAM CHANDANINon-resident Indians1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
UTTAMCHANDANI ASHOKNon-resident Indians1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
DURGESH KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.21%1.21%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
PREMIUM GLOBAL SECURITIES PVT.LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%––––––––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––––––
ALCAMA HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––
PREMIUM GLOBAL SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions–2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%––––––––––––––––
PRATIK RAJRNDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ALASKA CAPITAL MARKET PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DURGESH KUMAR VERMA no longer named, from 1.21%; RUCHIRA GOYAL 2.31%, +0.13 pts