Premier Capital Services logo

Premier Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511016Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Premier Capital Services Ltd. · Face value ₹1
Last close ₹6.72down ₹0.03 (0.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.75.

30 Oct: open ₹6.43, high ₹6.72, low ₹6.43

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.65Low, 17 Jun 2026₹9.19High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,924th largest listed
P/E
37.19
P/B
3.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.6%
ROCE
−2.3%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, BSE
10

Premier Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premier Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.84%
  • Individuals and others93.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
93.16%6.84%6.84%93.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%6.84%
Indian promoters40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%6.84%
60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%93.16%
Shares in issue3,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,9203,70,60,920
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Premier Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

307Dec 16307Mar 17307Jun 17307Sep 17307Dec 17308Mar 18294Jun 18294Sep 18292Dec 18292Mar 19291Jun 19291Sep 19291Dec 19291Mar 20291Jun 20292Sep 20292Dec 20291Mar 21515Jun 21945Sep 211,267Dec 211,561Mar 221,620Jun 221,713Sep 221,786Dec 221,775Mar 231,971Jun 232,338Sep 232,441Dec 232,576Mar 242,611Jun 242,971Sep 243,331Dec 243,080Mar 252,967Jun 252,858Sep 252,809Dec 252,799Mar 262,750Jun 262,728Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3073073073073073082942942922922912912912912912922922915159451,2671,5611,6201,7131,7861,7751,9712,3382,4412,5762,6112,9713,3313,0802,9672,8582,8092,7992,7502,728
3333333333333333333333332222222222222221
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333332222222222222221
3043043043043043052912912892892882882882882882892892885129421,2641,5581,6171,7101,7841,7731,9692,3362,4392,5742,6092,9693,3293,0782,9652,8562,8072,7972,7482,727
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premier Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DALIP KUMAR, 6.84%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DALIP KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.84%25,34,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Premier Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARGO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19.18%
HITESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%
SANJAY SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%–4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%
ANIKET SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%–4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%3.95%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
USHA AJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
KHYATI PIYUSH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
MANSI BHUPESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
AJAY KALYANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
PROGRESS INFRAESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
LAGAN DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
SANJAY SINGAL HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%–4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%––––
PROGRESS INFRAESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARGO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 19.18%; HITESH KOTHARI newly named at 5.00%