Precision Metaliks logo

Precision Metaliks shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRECISIONAuto Components

Precision Metaliks Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2022 · Issue price ₹51
Last close ₹6.80up ₹0.30 (4.62%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.50.

26 Oct: open ₹6.20, high ₹6.80, low ₹6.20

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹5.80Low, 21 Sep 2026₹19.75High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.2%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Precision Metaliks' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 11 Apr 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Precision Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.51%
  • Individuals and others58.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.62%41.37%58.62%58.62%58.62%58.62%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.38%41.37%41.38%41.38%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%Sep 22Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
58.62%58.62%58.62%58.62%58.62%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%
Indian promoters58.62%58.62%58.62%58.62%58.62%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%
41.38%41.38%41.37%41.38%41.38%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%
Shares in issue1,62,59,0661,62,59,0661,62,59,0661,62,59,0661,62,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,0662,29,59,066
Shares locked in1,19,59,0661,19,59,06632,60,00032,60,00032,60,00099,60,00069,40,00099,60,0000––––
Promoters' shares locked in95,30,80095,30,80032,60,00032,60,00032,60,00032,60,000032,60,0000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Precision Metaliks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,647Mar 221,583Sep 221,553Mar 231,461Sep 231,481Dec 231,469Mar 241,545Sep 241,634Dec 241,673Mar 251,663Jun 251,622Sep 251,621Dec 251,600Mar 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders1,6471,5831,5531,4611,4811,4691,5451,6341,6731,6631,6221,6211,600
2222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222
1,6451,5811,5511,4591,4791,4671,5431,6321,6711,6611,6201,6191,598
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Precision Metaliks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITED, 34.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHISHEK BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others34.42%79,02,800
JAYANTHI ROJA RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.09%16,28,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Precision Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
SILVER METALX INCForeign companies6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%–
ROOPAL HITESH KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies––––––––2.83%2.83%2.98%1.61%–
PILLAR INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.61%1.61%–
ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.37%–
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.83%2.83%2.83%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–
GAYATRI AUTOMOBILE PVT LTDCompanies8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%6.04%4.57%3.59%1.73%1.25%1.25%1.25%–
BHAWANJI KESHAVJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––
PILLAR INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.61%–––
JITENDRA R SANGHAVI HUFOther non-institutions–––––4.14%4.14%4.14%3.27%––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITDCompanies––––––––2.43%––––
PILLAR INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.61%––––
RASIKLAL P SANGHAVI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––
BHAVI JITENDRA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––
SAPNA DEVANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––
RUSHABH SEVANTILAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––
ROOPAL H KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.96%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Dec 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETH no longer named, from 2.63%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.47%; ROOPAL HITESH KAWA no longer named, from 1.96%; 5 more moved