Prajay Engineers Syndicate logo

Prajay Engineers Syndicate shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRAENGBSE: 531746RealtySmall Cap

Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996 on BSE, Jan 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹17.12down ₹0.11 (0.64%)BSE ₹17.11

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.23.

30 Oct: open ₹17.59, high ₹17.59, low ₹16.88

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.51Low, 26 Oct 2026₹33.88High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,595th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.8%
ROCE
−3.6%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
13,65380.7% delivered

Prajay Engineers Syndicate's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prajay Engineers Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.80%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others63.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.13%0.00%36.80%63.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%33.59%33.35%33.59%33.59%35.64%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%
Indian promoters32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%33.59%33.35%33.59%33.59%35.64%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%36.80%
67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%66.41%66.65%66.41%66.41%64.36%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%63.20%
Shares in issue6,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7917,04,36,3256,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,7916,99,35,791
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––2,19,54,9322,19,54,9322,26,54,93236,89,304
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––2,19,54,9322,19,54,9322,26,54,93236,89,304
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prajay Engineers Syndicate shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,090Dec 1617,746Mar 1717,578Jun 1717,371Sep 1717,061Dec 1716,279Mar 1816,168Jun 1816,062Sep 1815,838Dec 1816,056Mar 1915,842Jun 1915,681Sep 1915,480Dec 1915,313Mar 2015,810Jun 2015,542Sep 2015,079Dec 2014,695Mar 2116,924Jun 2117,914Sep 2119,456Dec 2119,367Mar 2219,128Jun 2219,117Sep 2219,431Dec 2219,296Mar 2318,997Jun 2319,471Sep 2319,206Dec 2318,218Mar 2418,691Jun 2419,196Sep 2419,080Dec 2420,196Mar 2519,831Jun 2519,831Sep 2519,248Dec 2518,839Mar 2618,790Jun 2618,699Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,09017,74617,57817,37117,06116,27916,16816,06215,83816,05615,84215,68115,48015,31315,81015,54215,07914,69516,92417,91419,45619,36719,12819,11719,43119,29618,99719,47119,20618,21818,69119,19619,08020,19619,83119,83119,24818,83918,79018,699
5555555555555555555555555666666666666666
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555666666666666666
18,08517,74117,57317,36617,05616,27416,16316,05715,83316,05115,83715,67615,47515,30815,80515,53715,07414,69016,91917,90919,45119,36219,12319,11219,42619,29018,99119,46519,20018,21218,68519,19019,07420,19019,82519,82519,24218,83318,78418,693
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prajay Engineers Syndicate promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is D VIJAY SEN REDDY, 32.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
D VIJAY SEN REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.39%2,26,54,93216.28%
D SHARMILA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%17,59,9810.00%
D HYMAVATHI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%5,33,1250.00%
DANTAPALLY ROHIT REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%5,00,5340.00%
VIJMOHAN CONSTRUCTIONS (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.41%2,89,0360.00%
PRAJAY CHITFUND (P) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prajay Engineers Syndicate, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ULTIMATE MONEY MAKERS INDIA PVT.LTD.Companies4.12%4.12%4.04%4.00%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%–3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.92%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
MAPLENET TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–––2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%1.01%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.13%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
VANSH VALUE REALTY PVT LTDCompanies2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.06%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.13%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
SUMIT SENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.09%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
EMEDLIFE INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.14%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.31%1.35%1.34%1.35%1.34%1.32%1.32%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
PURNIMA PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.24%––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
MANJU SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.24%1.31%1.16%1.16%
CITADEL RESEARCH AND SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.01%2.14%1.01%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.15%1.14%1.15%1.13%1.10%1.10%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
M ABHINAV REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.18%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
ASHISH CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.86%1.86%1.55%1.41%1.41%––––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.25%–––––––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%––––––––––
VDB PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.14%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.04%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––
SHALINI RODRIGO TORBOLNon-resident Indians4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%–4.93%4.93%4.93%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%1.95%1.95%1.93%–––––––––––––
RAVINDER REDDY NANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.00%–1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%––––3.47%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––
CLAUS CHRISTIAN TORBOLOther non-institutions2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–––2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KISHORE MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––
YASHKUMAR POONAMCHAN GOLECHHA PUSHPA POONAMCHAND JAINOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
JANGAM CHANDRA SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHALINI RODRIGO TORBOL IN30154931926155Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ULTIMATE MONEY MAKERS INDIA PVT.LTD. IN30383310003640Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CLAUS CHRISTIAN TORBOL IN30154950311636Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––
M ABHINAV REDDY 1203600000573887Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MAPLENET TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD IN30302850228150Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VANSH VALUE REALTY PVT LTD IN30302853213597Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMIT SEN . 1301440000206338Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VDB PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1203600001574360Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KISHORE MISHRA IN30102220631235Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YASHKUMAR POONAMCHAND GOLECHHA PUSHPA POONAMCHAND JAIN 1201180000046203Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDAR REDDY NANDI 1203070000068021Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––
P. PURNIMA IN30023911285245, IN30131321571085Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
EMEDLIFE INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES LIMITED IN30169611506823Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDAR REDDY NANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.00%–1.86%–––1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
P. PURNIMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CLAUS CHRISTIAN TORBOOther non-institutions––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANSH VLUE REALTY PRIVATE LMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAPLENET TECHONOLIGIES PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.14%0.21%0.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vansh Value Realy Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.