Poojaa Precision Engg. logo

Poojaa Precision Engg. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544844Auto Components

POOJAA PRECISION ENGG. LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2026
Last close ₹991.70down ₹17.45 (1.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,009.15.

29 Oct: open ₹1,035.00, high ₹1,066.40, low ₹955.35

Range of traded prices from listing on 4 Aug 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹447.00Low, 7 Aug 2026₹1,066.40High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,978 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
6.58
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Aug 2026
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
2,42,000

Poojaa Precision Engg.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Poojaa Precision Engg., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.63%
  • Foreign institutions1.52%
  • Indian institutions4.56%
  • Individuals and others33.29%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
60.63%
Indian promoters60.63%
39.37%
Shares in issue1,99,44,960
Shares locked in1,34,95,960
Promoters' shares locked in1,20,93,360
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Poojaa Precision Engg. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,211Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders2,211
5
Indian promoters5
2,206
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Poojaa Precision Engg. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Jayshree Anil Kulkarni, 19.55%.

Holder
Jayshree Anil KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.55%38,99,880100.00%
Rahul Sohanlal RankaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.42%36,74,480100.00%
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others16.13%32,17,480100.00%
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.02%10,00,320100.00%
Sanket Anil KulkarniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.51%3,01,200100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Poojaa Precision Engg., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.12%
Gracious Advisors LlpOther non-institutions3.16%
Abakkus Venture Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds2.33%
Manisha Rajesh JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%
Pratibha Manish AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited - Proprietary AccountOther non-institutions1.38%
Gmt Advisors LlpOther non-institutions1.00%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund 2.33%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: Gracious Advisors Llp 3.16%, +1.85 pts; Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited - Proprietary Account newly named at 1.38%; Hem Finlease Pvt ltd no longer named, from 1.33%