Power Mech Projects logo

Power Mech Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: POWERMECHBSE: 539302ConstructionSmall Cap

Power Mech Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹2,205.00up ₹38.50 (1.78%)BSE ₹2,206.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,166.50.

28 Oct: open ₹2,170.00, high ₹2,239.50, low ₹2,134.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,717.70Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3,007.50High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹6,971 Cr661st largest listed
P/E
17.82
P/B
2.77
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
16.7%
ROCE
19.1%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
33,92541.1% delivered

Power Mech Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Power Mech Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.42%
  • Foreign institutions6.34%
  • Indian institutions20.76%
  • Individuals and others14.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.17%3.57%58.42%6.34%20.76%14.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.08%65.08%65.05%65.04%64.14%63.85%63.17%63.19%63.19%62.51%62.50%62.50%62.50%62.50%62.57%62.58%63.11%63.22%63.70%63.70%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%64.17%64.17%64.12%64.05%60.40%60.38%58.29%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.33%58.33%58.42%58.42%58.42%
Indian promoters65.08%65.08%65.05%65.04%64.14%63.85%63.17%63.19%63.19%62.51%62.50%62.50%62.50%62.50%62.57%62.58%63.11%63.22%63.70%63.70%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%64.17%64.17%64.12%64.05%60.40%60.38%58.29%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.33%58.33%58.42%58.42%58.42%
34.92%34.92%34.95%34.96%35.86%36.15%36.83%36.81%36.81%37.49%37.50%37.50%37.50%37.50%37.43%37.42%36.89%36.78%36.30%36.30%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%35.83%35.83%35.88%35.95%39.60%39.62%41.71%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.67%41.67%41.58%41.58%41.58%
Shares in issue1,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,47,10,7641,49,06,3571,49,06,3571,49,06,3571,49,06,3571,58,08,1461,58,08,1461,58,08,1461,58,08,1463,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,2923,16,16,292
Shares locked in29,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,200––––––––––––000001,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5930000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in29,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,20029,42,200––––––––––––000001,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5931,95,5930000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Power Mech Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,203Dec 1620,170Mar 1718,455Jun 1717,618Sep 1714,232Dec 1712,595Mar 1812,457Jun 1811,881Sep 1811,737Dec 1811,412Mar 1911,157Jun 1911,135Sep 1912,068Dec 1912,666Mar 2015,079Jun 2020,548Sep 2020,226Dec 2015,370Mar 2116,229Jun 2116,919Sep 2115,472Dec 2116,100Mar 2215,447Jun 2216,925Sep 2216,948Dec 2221,215Mar 2321,791Jun 2325,459Sep 2323,907Dec 2326,730Mar 2429,156Jun 2449,594Sep 2460,723Dec 2462,465Mar 2573,792Jun 2573,327Sep 2575,228Dec 2577,350Mar 2679,426Jun 2669,526Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,20320,17018,45517,61814,23212,59512,45711,88111,73711,41211,15711,13512,06812,66615,07920,54820,22615,37016,22916,91915,47216,10015,44716,92516,94821,21521,79125,45923,90726,73029,15649,59460,72362,46573,79273,32775,22877,35079,42669,526
12121212121212121212121212121212121313131313131313131212121216161616161616161616
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121313131313131313131212121216161616161616161616
19,19120,15818,44317,60614,22012,58312,44511,86911,72511,40011,14511,12312,05612,65415,06720,53620,21415,35716,21616,90615,45916,08715,43416,91216,93521,20221,77925,44723,89526,71829,14049,57860,70762,44973,77673,31175,21277,33479,41069,510
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Power Mech Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAJJA KISHORE BABU, 24.01%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAJJA KISHORE BABUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.01%75,90,884
AISHWARYA KURRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.12%35,16,026
VIGNATHA SAJJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%20,96,108
SAJJA ROHITIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.03%15,91,826
LAKSHMI SAJJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%15,13,068
AMAIRA SAJJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%4,74,246
KIARA SAJJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%4,74,246
NEKKANTI VIDHARTHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%4,74,246
SHRIVI NEKKANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%4,74,246
POWER MECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.68%2,16,186
BABU GOGINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%31,916
SIREESHA GOGINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6,720
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Power Mech Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Power Mech Projects

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OF HSBC INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%2.28%–––––2.21%2.21%2.05%2.05%
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%––2.21%––––
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OFForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%–2.21%2.21%–––––
AEQUITAS EQUITY SCHEME IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.02%1.00%1.00%–1.01%––––––––––––
BANYANTREE GROWTH CAPITAL II L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category I3.11%4.71%4.34%4.71%4.71%4.18%2.92%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.29%2.29%2.26%2.22%––––––––––––––
VANTAGE EQUITY FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––3.17%4.11%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.62%4.28%4.28%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
KRS ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––
GAYI ADI MANAGEMENT AND TRENDS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.05%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL RE ORGANIZE INDIA EQUITY FUNDOther non-institutions–––––––1.04%1.20%1.24%1.22%1.12%1.12%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS - ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITY SMALLER COMPANIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.78%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA BUSINESS EXCELLENCE FUND IOther Institutions1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS TRUST COMPANY LTD (TRUSTEES OF BUSINESSOther non-institutions1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.