Popular Estate Management logo

Popular Estate Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531870ConstructionSmall Cap

Popular Estate Management Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹14.00down ₹0.61 (4.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.61.

29 Oct: open ₹14.61, high ₹14.61, low ₹14.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.62Low, 27 Mar 2026₹23.07High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,010th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.8%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
3

Popular Estate Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Popular Estate Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.81%
  • Individuals and others33.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.82%33.18%66.81%33.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.81%66.81%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%
Indian promoters66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.81%66.81%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%
33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.19%33.19%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%
Shares in issue1,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,01,1891,40,01,1891,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,2001,40,00,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Popular Estate Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,332Dec 161,332Mar 171,331Jun 171,331Sep 171,330Dec 171,328Mar 181,328Jun 181,328Sep 181,326Dec 181,322Mar 191,324Jun 191,324Sep 191,333Dec 191,335Mar 201,338Jun 201,342Sep 201,332Dec 201,332Mar 211,402Jun 211,403Sep 211,414Dec 211,415Mar 221,414Jun 221,414Sep 221,414Dec 221,414Mar 231,413Jun 231,447Sep 231,481Dec 231,574Mar 241,606Jun 241,667Sep 241,686Dec 241,731Mar 251,733Jun 251,741Sep 251,777Dec 251,794Mar 261,821Jun 261,827Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3321,3321,3311,3311,3301,3281,3281,3281,3261,3221,3241,3241,3331,3351,3381,3421,3321,3321,4021,4031,4141,4151,4141,4141,4141,4141,4131,4471,4811,5741,6061,6671,6861,7311,7331,7411,7771,7941,8211,827
18181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
1,3141,3141,3131,3131,3121,3101,3101,3101,3081,3041,3061,3061,3151,3171,3201,3241,3141,3141,3841,3851,3961,3971,3961,3961,3961,3961,3951,4291,4631,5561,5881,6491,6681,7131,7151,7231,7591,7761,8031,809
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Popular Estate Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kokilaben Chhganbhai Patel, 8.61%.

Holder
Kokilaben Chhganbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.61%12,05,53312,05,533
Ramanbhai Bholidas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.58%12,00,55512,00,555
Mayurikaben Ramanlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.19%10,06,34910,06,349
Chhaganlal Bholidas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.93%9,70,6969,70,696
Lataben Dasharthbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.41%8,97,9008,97,900
Maunang Ramanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.28%8,78,8008,78,800
Dashrathbhai Bholidas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.20%8,67,6438,67,643
Prathmesh Chhaganlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.33%7,46,9007,46,900
Vikram Chhaganlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.88%6,83,8266,83,826
Krupesh Jayantilal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%5,00,0000
Priyesh Ramanlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%1,32,5001,32,500
Krinesh Natwarlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%81,31081,310
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Popular Estate Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pioneer Infrastructure LimitedCompanies4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
Rakesh Jayantilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
Falguni Rakeshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
Dashrath Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%2.60%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
Kalabhai Hirabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.33%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
Ranjanben Babulal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
Krinesh Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Vikram Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
Maunang Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Ramyuri Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Prathmesh Farms Pvt LtdCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Dasrath Farms Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.