Polyspin Exports logo

Polyspin Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: POLYSPINBSE: 539354Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Polyspin Exports Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2015
Last close ₹28.02down ₹0.28 (0.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.30.

29 Oct: open ₹28.00, high ₹28.85, low ₹28.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹25.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹42.98High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,827th largest listed
P/E
4.95
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, NSE
67100.0% delivered

Polyspin Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Polyspin Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.37%
  • Individuals and others52.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.19%46.81%48.38%48.46%48.46%47.92%47.82%47.96%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.83%47.03%47.37%51.62%51.54%51.54%52.08%52.18%52.04%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.17%52.97%52.63%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
50.82%50.80%50.88%50.91%50.99%45.26%45.54%46.25%46.47%46.82%46.96%46.97%46.97%47.17%47.17%47.41%47.52%47.63%47.63%47.96%48.17%48.37%48.38%48.46%48.46%47.92%47.82%47.96%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.83%47.03%47.37%
Indian promoters50.82%50.80%50.88%50.91%50.99%45.26%45.54%46.25%46.47%46.82%46.96%46.97%46.97%47.17%47.17%47.41%47.52%47.63%47.63%47.96%48.17%48.37%48.38%48.46%48.46%47.92%47.82%47.96%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.83%47.03%47.37%
49.18%49.20%49.12%49.09%49.01%54.74%54.46%53.75%53.53%53.18%53.04%53.03%53.03%52.83%52.83%52.59%52.48%52.37%52.37%52.04%51.83%51.63%51.62%51.54%51.54%52.08%52.18%52.04%53.19%53.19%53.19%53.17%52.97%52.63%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Polyspin Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,179Dec 164,148Mar 174,133Jun 174,146Sep 173,721Dec 173,724Mar 183,788Jun 183,627Sep 183,537Dec 183,436Mar 193,382Jun 193,363Sep 193,218Dec 193,194Mar 203,184Jun 203,717Sep 203,645Dec 203,584Mar 214,295Jun 214,304Sep 214,288Dec 214,238Jun 224,251Sep 224,145Dec 224,121Mar 234,035Jun 234,072Dec 234,101Jun 244,127Dec 244,112Jun 254,036Dec 253,996Mar 263,980Jun 264,046Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders4,1794,1484,1334,1463,7213,7243,7883,6273,5373,4363,3823,3633,2183,1943,1843,7173,6453,5844,2954,3044,2884,2384,2514,1454,1214,0354,0724,1014,1274,1124,0363,9963,9804,046
20191919191616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515141313
Indian promoters20191919191616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515141313
4,1594,1294,1144,1273,7023,7083,7723,6113,5213,4203,3663,3473,2023,1783,1683,7013,6293,5684,2794,2884,2724,2224,2354,1294,1054,0194,0564,0854,1124,0974,0213,9823,9674,033
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Polyspin Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is DURGA RAMJI, 29.00%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DURGA RAMJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.00%28,99,660
POLYSPIN (P)LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.51%6,50,625
SUNETHRA RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%3,18,750
SUBRAMANIAN S RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%2,27,750
CHOLA PACKAGING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.11%2,11,222
VIJAYALASKHMI RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%1,25,295
R VARUNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%1,02,524
GANESH AGRO PACK PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.75%75,000
V S BASKARRAJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%47,000
SOWMIYA SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%40,997
RAVI S VIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%17,000
LAKSHMI RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%14,228
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Polyspin Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.67%4.66%–4.85%4.85%4.84%5.18%5.11%5.39%5.39%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.64%
INTEGRATED INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
SRIRAM VAIDYANATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%
DEVIKA GOPALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.38%––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
VAIBHAV SUNIL KAPURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.16%1.16%1.08%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
SRIRAM VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.38%––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––
PADMA VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––
DEVIKA GOAPALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––––
INTEGRATED INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.26%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.40%3.40%–––––
SRIRAM V (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––
POLYSPIN EXPORTS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.71%1.59%1.56%1.55%1.41%1.40%1.22%–––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%–––––––––––
INTEGRATED INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.83%1.84%1.84%2.06%2.07%2.25%2.25%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––
V.PADMAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––
MS.RAGHVENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.40%2.28%–2.36%2.36%2.28%–2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.03%1.95%1.79%1.19%1.00%––––––––––––––
MS.PADMA VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––
MS.SRIRAM V (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––
MS.DEVIKA GOPALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––
MS.SRIRAM VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%–1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%2.07%1.38%––––––––––––––––
M/S.INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––3.33%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
M/S.INTEGRATED INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––1.68%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAGHVENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.40%2.40%––––––2.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MS.V.PADMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MS.V.SRIRAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MS.V.SRIRAM (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MS. RACHVENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WALFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WALLFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.