Polylink Polymers (india) logo

Polylink Polymers (india) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531454Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Polylink Polymers (india) Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹21.86up ₹0.67 (3.16%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.19.

28 Oct: open ₹21.99, high ₹21.99, low ₹20.04

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹14.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹26.00High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹48 Cr3,562nd largest listed
P/E
33.20
P/B
1.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
2,550

Polylink Polymers (india)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Polylink Polymers (india), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.50%
  • Individuals and others27.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.99%25.01%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.69%74.23%72.95%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.31%25.77%27.05%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.69%74.23%72.95%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%
Indian promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%12.00%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.69%74.23%72.95%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––62.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.31%25.77%27.05%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%27.50%
Shares in issue2,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,5002,21,11,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Polylink Polymers (india) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,739Dec 163,718Mar 173,685Jun 173,693Sep 173,811Dec 173,973Mar 183,915Jun 183,899Sep 183,941Dec 183,940Mar 193,884Jun 193,842Sep 193,814Dec 193,802Mar 203,818Jun 203,825Sep 203,807Dec 203,863Mar 214,807Jun 215,196Sep 215,397Dec 215,581Mar 225,422Jun 225,313Sep 225,371Dec 225,451Mar 235,431Jun 235,389Sep 235,850Dec 235,913Mar 246,069Jun 246,848Sep 246,964Dec 246,866Jun 256,817Sep 256,716Dec 256,657Mar 266,833Jun 266,758Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7393,7183,6853,6933,8113,9733,9153,8993,9413,9403,8843,8423,8143,8023,8183,8253,8073,8634,8075,1965,3975,5815,4225,3135,3715,4515,4315,3895,8505,9136,0696,8486,9646,8666,8176,7166,6576,8336,758
1111111111111111111111111111111110101010101010101010101099996666666
Indian promoters111111111111111111111141111111110101010101010101010101099996666666
Foreign promoters–––––––––––7–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
3,7283,7073,6743,6823,8003,9623,9043,8883,9303,9293,8733,8313,8033,7913,8073,8143,7973,8534,7975,1865,3875,5715,4125,3035,3615,4415,4215,3795,8415,9046,0606,8396,9586,8606,8116,7106,6516,8276,752
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Polylink Polymers (india) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KHL FINANCE LIMITED, 60.50%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KHL FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others60.50%1,33,77,797
EXECUTORS TO THE ESTATE OF LATE SAJANI DEVI BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%11,58,500
UMA SHANKAR BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.14%11,37,100
JAYSHREE BHARTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%3,50,800
POOJA JHAVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,800
SUKHVARSHA DISTRIBUTORS PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%23
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Polylink Polymers (india), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.85%1.90%1.90%–2.13%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.30%2.53%2.60%2.60%2.64%2.70%2.70%2.70%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.27%3.27%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
MONET SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.95%2.95%2.78%2.73%–1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––2.29%––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.13%––––––––––––––
ANITA BUBNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%–––––––––––––––––––
SANIDHYA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
MONET SECURITIES P. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––1.96%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M PRASAD AND CO. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARK SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M.Prasad & Co. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.