Polycon International logo

Polycon International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531397Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Polycon International Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹33.92down ₹1.78 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.70.

26 Oct: open ₹35.70, high ₹35.70, low ₹33.92

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹15.45Low, 22 Apr 2026₹35.70High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,536th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
59

Polycon International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Polycon International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.61%
  • Individuals and others50.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
50.39%49.61%49.61%50.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%
Indian promoters49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.81%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%49.61%37.90%37.90%49.61%49.61%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.71%11.71%––
50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.19%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%50.39%
Shares in issue48,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,10048,89,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Polycon International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

798Dec 16801Mar 17794Jun 17794Sep 17796Dec 17779Mar 18776Jun 18774Sep 18772Dec 18769Mar 19768Jun 19760Sep 19751Dec 19748Mar 20748Jun 20746Sep 20748Dec 20747Mar 21746Jun 21746Sep 21834Dec 21834Mar 22820Jun 22816Sep 22818Dec 22816Mar 23816Jun 23856Sep 23876Dec 23900Mar 24904Jun 24941Sep 24958Dec 24961Mar 25999Jun 251,019Sep 251,036Dec 251,064Mar 261,064Jun 261,036Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7988017947947967797767747727697687607517487487467487477467468348348208168188168168568769009049419589619991,0191,0361,0641,0641,036
17171717171717171716161614141414141414141414141313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters17171717171717171716161614141414141414141414141313131313131313131313131312121313
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11––
7817847777777797627597577557537527447377347347327347337327328208208068038058038038438638878919289459489861,0061,0231,0511,0511,023
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Polycon International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAI SINTER POLYCON PRIVATE LIMITED, 11.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAI SINTER POLYCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.71%5,72,500
Rajiv BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.38%3,60,970
Bharat Kumar Baid Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.51%2,69,570
Vikram BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.70%2,29,700
Samta BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.20%1,56,211
Sadhna BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%1,52,710
Bharat Kumar BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.87%1,40,400
Varun BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%1,30,000
Rajiv Baid HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%1,23,000
Vijay BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%1,18,770
Vinod BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.51%73,800
Bhanwar Lal Baid Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%69,950
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Polycon International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANKALP GRANITES PRIVATE LTDCompanies10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%–10.66%10.66%10.66%–––––––––––10.66%10.66%––10.66%10.66%
SIGO POLYMERS PVT LTDCompanies6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––6.03%
MARATHA PEROCHEMICALS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%
RAJ KUMAR SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%2.85%–––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.03%
RIDAM POLYMERS PVT LTDCompanies2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
VISHAKHA ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
DIVYA KALRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
PRATEEK ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
Sigo Polymers (p) Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%–
Maratha Petrochemical (p) Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%–
Sankalp Granites (P) LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––10.66%–––10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%––10.66%10.66%––
Sanjaykumar SarawagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
MARATHA PETROCHEMICAL PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%–5.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARATH PETROCHEMICALS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––5.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj kumar SetiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.85%2.85%2.85%3.11%3.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sigo Polymers (p) Ltd. no longer named, from 6.03%; SIGO POLYMERS PVT LTD newly named at 6.03%; MARATHA PEROCHEMICALS PVT LTD newly named at 5.97%; 2 more moved