Polymechplast Machines logo

Polymechplast Machines shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526043Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Polymechplast Machines Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993
Last close ₹45.00down ₹0.17 (0.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.17.

27 Oct: open ₹45.01, high ₹45.01, low ₹45.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹43.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹66.99High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,882nd largest listed
P/E
9.34
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
2.22%
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
−2.6%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, BSE
140

Polymechplast Machines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Polymechplast Machines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.49%
  • Individuals and others63.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.51%36.49%36.49%63.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%
Indian promoters34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%42.75%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%
65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%57.25%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%
Shares in issue57,71,50057,71,50057,71,50057,71,50047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70047,81,70056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,71056,01,710
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––8,25,4318,25,4318,25,4318,20,0108,20,010–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Polymechplast Machines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,622Dec 169,612Mar 179,564Jun 175,873Sep 175,844Dec 175,840Mar 185,818Jun 185,730Sep 185,730Dec 185,638Mar 195,598Jun 195,591Sep 195,569Dec 195,537Mar 205,545Jun 205,531Sep 205,490Dec 205,480Mar 216,350Jun 216,298Sep 216,502Dec 216,594Mar 226,531Jun 226,528Sep 226,541Dec 226,473Mar 236,459Jun 236,582Sep 236,726Dec 236,838Mar 246,869Jun 246,946Sep 246,856Dec 246,971Mar 256,845Jun 256,834Sep 254,367Dec 254,334Mar 264,305Jun 264,314Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6229,6129,5645,8735,8445,8405,8185,7305,7305,6385,5985,5915,5695,5375,5455,5315,4905,4806,3506,2986,5026,5946,5316,5286,5416,4736,4596,5826,7266,8386,8696,9466,8566,9716,8456,8344,3674,3344,3054,314
141414141414141414141512121212121288888888888888888877777
Indian promoters141414141414141414141512121212121288888888888888888877777
9,6089,5989,5505,8595,8305,8265,8045,7165,7165,6245,5835,5795,5575,5255,5335,5195,4785,4726,3426,2906,4946,5866,5236,5206,5336,4656,4516,5746,7186,8306,8616,9386,8486,9636,8376,8274,3604,3274,2984,307
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Polymechplast Machines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHUVA MAHENDRAKUMAR RAVJIBHAI, 11.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHUVA MAHENDRAKUMAR RAVJIBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.58%6,48,742
ANAND MAHENDRABHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.55%5,90,940
HIMMATLAL PARSOTTAMBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.74%3,77,650
MITA HIMMATLAL BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.89%2,73,950
SAVAN H BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%1,14,530
AKSHAY BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%38,219
HEMANGINI DEVESH PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Polymechplast Machines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YESHA ELECTRICALS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.37%9.37%9.37%––––––9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%
SUBHAS DALAL FINANCIAL LTD.Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
GUNJAN S GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.20%–––––1.21%–––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
RESHMA SURESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
VIVAN SURESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
SURESH HIRABHAI PATEL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––
NIMIT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.93%–––––2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL DILIPBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.52%1.84%–––––1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIPBHAI B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%1.13%1.36%–––––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESH NATVARLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.30%–––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIRATHDAS J KHETWANI (HUF)Other non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.26%–––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA MUKESH KHETWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.23%–––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIRATH J KHETWANI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TIRANTHDAS KHETWANI (huf)Other non-institutions–––––––1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHAS DALAL FINANCIAL LTOther non-institutions2.60%2.60%2.60%–3.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HOSHANG KEKI VAKILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.73%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––3.12%1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESH NATWARLAL GANSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.