PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery logo

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PNGSREVABSE: 544718Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹386
Last close ₹583.60up ₹28.50 (5.13%)BSE ₹583.85

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹555.10.

27 Oct: open ₹555.50, high ₹594.60, low ₹546.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 4 Mar 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹324.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹738.00High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,850 Cr1,381st largest listed
P/E
19.47
P/B
3.30
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
ROE
17.0%
ROCE
18.2%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
3,71,63828.2% delivered

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.77%
  • Foreign institutions3.42%
  • Indian institutions8.24%
  • Individuals and others23.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.77%3.42%63.09%64.77%64.77%5.27%4.42%3.42%13.11%10.17%8.24%18.54%20.64%23.57%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.09%64.77%64.77%
Indian promoters63.09%64.77%64.77%
36.91%35.23%35.23%
Shares in issue3,16,98,4003,16,98,4003,16,98,400
Shares locked in2,40,76,0002,18,66,4001,91,21,400
Promoters' shares locked in1,91,21,4001,91,21,4001,91,21,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,803Mar 2615,921Jun 2617,742Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,80315,92117,742
666
Indian promoters666
18,79715,91517,736
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Renu Govind Gadgil, 24.45%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Renu Govind GadgilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.45%77,51,00089.99%
Govind Vishwanath GadgilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.34%73,97,42494.29%
P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.94%44,17,73895.24%
Anjali Vishwanath GadgilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%5,08,500100.00%
Rohini Udya KalkundrikarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%4,50,000100.00%
Jyoti Ravindra ParanjapeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%5,41099.82%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.89%2.87%2.68%
MODAK SUNITA AMITDirectors and their relatives–2.27%2.27%
AMIT YESHWANT MODAKKey managers2.03%2.06%2.06%
SAGEONE-FLAGSHIP GROWTH OE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.63%1.87%1.87%
MODAK ADITYA AMITDirectors and their relatives–1.42%1.42%
BARING PRIVATE EQUITY INDIA FUND 6Alternative investment funds––1.31%
Sunita Amit ModakDirectors and their relatives2.27%––
Tiger Strategies Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.96%––
RGSL Investment Fund-RGSLAlternative investment funds1.84%––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.47%––
Aditya Amit ModakDirectors and their relatives1.42%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVEN 2.68%, −0.19 pts
  • Indian institutions: BARING PRIVATE EQUITY INDIA FUND 6 newly named at 1.31%