PNC Infratech logo

PNC Infratech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PNCINFRABSE: 539150ConstructionSmall Cap

PNC Infratech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 2015
Last close ₹123.93down ₹10.05 (7.50%)BSE ₹124.25

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹133.98.

30 Oct: open ₹134.00, high ₹134.01, low ₹121.12

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹116.40Low, 16 Sep 2026₹291.45High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,179 Cr748th largest listed
P/E
5.04
P/B
0.44
Dividend yield
0.48%
ROE
9.1%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, NSE
26,59,75537.7% delivered

PNC Infratech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PNC Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.25%
  • Foreign institutions8.36%
  • Indian institutions20.07%
  • Individuals and others15.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.25%5.03%56.25%8.36%20.07%15.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.25%
Indian promoters56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.07%56.25%
43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.93%43.75%
Shares in issue25,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,16525,65,39,165
Shares locked in5,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,835–––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,8355,13,07,835–––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PNC Infratech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,508Dec 1618,649Mar 1720,943Jun 1719,552Sep 1717,997Dec 1719,567Mar 1823,877Jun 1824,862Sep 1824,129Dec 1822,957Mar 1921,920Jun 1922,638Sep 1923,601Dec 1926,090Mar 2026,195Jun 2034,286Sep 2035,714Dec 2060,940Mar 2161,175Jun 2150,054Sep 2162,454Dec 2177,879Mar 2278,222Jun 2276,840Sep 2274,780Dec 2277,014Mar 2375,530Jun 2379,243Sep 2392,706Dec 2398,897Mar 241,39,183Jun 241,64,074Sep 241,98,645Dec 241,86,889Mar 251,85,074Jun 251,77,244Sep 251,72,841Dec 251,67,184Mar 261,63,876Jun 261,62,924Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,50818,64920,94319,55217,99719,56723,87724,86224,12922,95721,92022,63823,60126,09026,19534,28635,71460,94061,17550,05462,45477,87978,22276,84074,78077,01475,53079,24392,70698,8971,39,1831,64,0741,98,6451,86,8891,85,0741,77,2441,72,8411,67,1841,63,8761,62,924
16151515151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414111111
Indian promoters16151515151515141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414111111
12,49218,63420,92819,53717,98219,55223,86224,84824,11522,94321,90622,62423,58726,07626,18134,27235,70060,92661,16150,04062,44077,86578,20876,82674,76677,00075,51679,22992,69298,8831,39,1691,64,0601,98,6311,86,8751,85,0601,77,2301,72,8271,67,1731,63,8651,62,913
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PNC Infratech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Madhavi Jain, 9.84%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Madhavi JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.84%2,52,55,000
Ncj Infrastructure Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.65%2,47,65,000
Vaibhav JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.72%2,23,71,500
Yogesh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.55%1,67,94,000
Pradeep Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.98%1,53,49,500
Ashita JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.20%1,33,34,000
Meena JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%1,27,76,000
Naveen Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%73,96,000
Chakresh Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%45,14,000
Abhinandan JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%17,43,000
Naveen Kumar Jain HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PNC Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding PNC Infratech

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OF HSBC INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.60%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.84%1.97%2.22%1.24%1.28%––––––––
India Midcap (Mauritius) Ltd.Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.42%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.34%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.09%––––––––––
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs IndianEquity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%––––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category II1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.10%––––––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies–––––––––1.25%1.24%1.09%1.02%–––1.01%––––1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 225Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.66%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––
Invesco India Dynamic Equity FundResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.23%––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.55%2.56%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.82%1.75%1.57%1.80%1.76%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––
Max Life Insurance Company Limited A/C - Ulif01108/02/07lifegrwsup104 - Growth Super FundInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––1.00%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Funds - Asian Smaller Companies PoolInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.28%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
CN InfrabuildOther non-institutions–––––––––––9.95%9.95%9.95%9.95%9.95%9.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Ncj Infrastructural ConsultantsOther non-institutions–––––10.40%10.40%10.40%10.40%9.95%9.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alberta RealtorsOther non-institutions–6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GHPL ProjectsOther non-institutions–3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nylim Jacob Ballas India (Fvci) Iii LlcOther non-institutions4.56%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alberta Merchants Pvt LtdOther non-institutions6.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Guruprasad Holding Pvt LtdOther non-institutions3.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.