Plaza Wires logo

Plaza Wires shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PLAZACABLEBSE: 544003Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Plaza Wires Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹52.10up ₹0.72 (1.40%)BSE ₹52.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.38.

29 Oct: open ₹50.20, high ₹52.96, low ₹50.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹66.00High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹228 Cr2,466th largest listed
P/E
21.26
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
19,31660.0% delivered

Plaza Wires' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Plaza Wires, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.83%0.00%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%2.20%0.22%0.07%0.01%0.02%0.04%0.06%0.03%0.03%2.12%0.00%0.06%0.06%0.17%0.17%25.85%30.17%29.90%30.04%29.99%29.98%30.13%30.17%30.11%30.14%30.17%30.14%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%
Indian promoters69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%
30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%
Shares in issue4,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,0784,37,52,078
Shares locked in3,24,03,9423,05,51,92087,50,45087,50,45087,50,45087,50,450––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,05,51,9203,05,51,92087,50,45087,50,45087,50,45087,50,450––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Plaza Wires shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

48,137Dec 2357,605Mar 2454,211Jun 2451,634Sep 2450,343Dec 2448,951Mar 2547,966Jun 2546,562Sep 2545,397Dec 2544,209Mar 2643,919Jun 2642,719Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders48,13757,60554,21151,63450,34348,95147,96646,56245,39744,20943,91942,719
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
48,13057,59854,20451,62750,33648,94447,95946,55545,39044,20243,91242,712
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Plaza Wires promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY GUPTA, 36.28%.

Holder
SANJAY GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.28%1,58,74,480
SONIA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.14%1,27,49,120
PLAZA WIRES AND ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.71%11,83,680
ABHISHEK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%7,20,000
PLAZA CABLES ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%15,840
ADITYA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%8,000
PLAZA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Plaza Wires, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC-ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I2.16%–––––––––––
CHANAKYA OPPURTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds2.12%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.