Pioneer Agro Extracts logo

Pioneer Agro Extracts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519439Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Pioneer Agro Extracts ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹22.50down ₹1.12 (4.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.62.

29 Oct: open ₹22.44, high ₹22.50, low ₹22.44

Market cap
₹9.75 Cr4,581st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−31.4%
ROE without one-offs
−22.0%
ROCE
−39.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
999

Pioneer Agro Extracts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pioneer Agro Extracts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.66%
  • Individuals and others35.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.66%35.34%64.66%35.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
23.36%23.36%23.36%42.96%56.63%56.63%57.58%57.58%58.50%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%64.66%64.66%64.66%
Indian promoters23.36%23.36%23.36%–56.63%56.63%57.58%57.58%58.50%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%60.35%64.66%64.66%64.66%
Foreign promoters–––42.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
76.64%76.64%76.64%57.04%43.37%43.37%42.42%42.42%41.50%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%39.65%35.34%35.34%35.34%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue43,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,30043,32,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pioneer Agro Extracts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,112Dec 161,111Mar 171,084Jun 17990Sep 17985Dec 17969Mar 18969Jun 18963Sep 18962Dec 18963Mar 19962Jun 19963Sep 19962Dec 19966Mar 20966Jun 20965Sep 20965Dec 20960Mar 21961Jun 21962Sep 21960Dec 21958Mar 22960Jun 22961Sep 22959Dec 22956Mar 23954Jun 23954Sep 23956Dec 23954Mar 24954Jun 24957Sep 24954Dec 24953Mar 25952Jun 25952Sep 25951Dec 25952Mar 26950Jun 26949Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1121,1111,084990985969969963962963962963962966966965965960961962960958960961959956954954956954954957954953952952951952950949
5556644444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters555–644444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters–––6––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,1071,1061,079984979965965959958959958959958962962961961956957958956954956957955952950950952950950953950949948948947948946945
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pioneer Agro Extracts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGAT MOHAN AGGARWAL, 35.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGAT MOHAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.88%15,54,626
SHUCHITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.49%7,57,597
JAGAT MOHAN AGGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.17%2,67,307
VASU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.11%2,21,591
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pioneer Agro Extracts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JHANKAR VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––4.42%––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
SIGNET INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.91%3.91%3.91%––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%
VANSHIKA DHINGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%
AJAY DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.57%–2.57%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%
SAMRAAT FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%
A R WEALTH ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.25%1.25%1.25%––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
VSB INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies1.17%1.17%1.15%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
TARSEM DHINGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.55%2.55%2.55%1.21%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–––
KUNAL DHINGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%––––––
ASHWANI KUMAR KALRA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––––––
DAISY COMMOSALES LIMITEDCompanies1.87%1.87%1.87%––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%2.33%1.38%–1.38%1.38%2.81%2.81%2.58%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.31%–––––––––––
CONCRETE CREDIT LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RENU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.59%––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RESHAM DEVI SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DAISY COMMOSALES LIMITEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
WINDFLOWER SALES LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.23%3.23%3.23%––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OSCAR RETAILERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.41%3.41%–––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Redsham Devi SuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%––2.35%1.40%1.63%1.40%2.57%–2.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RESHMA OVERSEAS LTDOther non-institutions3.82%3.82%3.82%––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RESHMA DEVI SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.39%––1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAMTAL FLOUR AND FOOD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.76%7.76%7.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––5.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions––4.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMRAT FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OSCARS RETILAERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONEYFLOW PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLACK FOX ADVISORY PRIAVTE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BADRINATH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJ KUMARI GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASP FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.27%5.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BETA STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.81%2.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LALIMA TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.