Pil Italica Lifestyle logo

Pil Italica Lifestyle shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PILITABSE: 500327Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE LIMITED · Formerly Peacock Industries · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1993 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹6.93down ₹0.06 (0.86%)BSE ₹7.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.99.

28 Oct: open ₹7.09, high ₹7.09, low ₹6.87

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.80High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹163 Cr2,431st largest listed
P/E
71.04
P/B
1.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
6,42590.2% delivered

Pil Italica Lifestyle's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pil Italica Lifestyle, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.09%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.83%
  • Individuals and others49.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.09%0.00%50.09%0.83%49.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.08%65.70%65.01%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%61.62%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%
Indian promoters68.08%65.70%65.01%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%61.62%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%
31.92%34.30%34.99%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%38.38%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%
Shares in issue21,00,00,00021,76,00,00022,76,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,00023,50,00,000
Shares locked in14,26,57,20015,02,57,20016,02,57,20016,76,57,20016,76,57,2002,50,00,0001,74,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,000––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,26,57,20014,26,57,20014,76,57,20015,50,57,20015,50,57,2001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,0001,24,00,000––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pil Italica Lifestyle shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,256Dec 168,210Mar 178,065Jun 178,283Sep 178,789Dec 179,733Mar 189,681Jun 189,608Sep 189,632Dec 189,581Mar 199,716Jun 199,767Sep 199,580Dec 199,479Mar 2011,263Jun 2010,369Sep 2010,096Dec 2010,743Mar 2124,435Jun 2141,266Sep 2149,517Dec 2184,551Mar 2279,890Jun 2276,318Sep 2272,583Dec 2269,528Mar 2364,830Jun 2361,680Sep 2359,602Dec 2358,448Mar 2456,606Jun 2456,633Sep 2454,485Dec 2454,878Mar 2553,375Jun 2551,900Sep 2551,001Dec 2550,427Mar 2650,332Jun 2649,398Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,2568,2108,0658,2838,7899,7339,6819,6089,6329,5819,7169,7679,5809,47911,26310,36910,09610,74324,43541,26649,51784,55179,89076,31872,58369,52864,83061,68059,60258,44856,60656,63354,48554,87853,37551,90051,00150,42750,33249,398
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
8,2548,2088,0638,2818,7879,7319,6799,6069,6309,5799,7149,7659,5789,47711,26110,36710,09410,74124,43341,26449,51584,54979,88876,31672,58169,52664,82861,67859,60058,44656,60456,63154,48354,87653,37351,89850,99950,42550,33049,396
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pil Italica Lifestyle promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DA TRADETECH PRIVATE LIMITED, 49.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DA TRADETECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others49.96%11,74,00,000
DAUD ALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%3,16,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pil Italica Lifestyle, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARK CONTINENTAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.80%–4.85%4.84%4.84%4.45%4.35%4.32%4.42%4.04%4.64%4.42%4.42%––––––––1.87%2.60%–3.67%–4.06%4.39%4.62%4.74%4.79%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.98%
SANJEEV GORWARA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.45%1.49%1.49%1.54%1.70%1.70%1.62%1.66%1.66%1.67%1.70%1.73%
RAKSHA GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.22%1.22%1.28%1.28%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.26%1.26%
SKA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––
MADAN MOHAN MANGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.04%––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––1.02%1.02%1.04%–––––––––––––
Reliance Securities LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––
Satendrapal Singh ChhabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.40%1.34%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mohan Lal GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
Bonanza Portfolio LtdOther non-institutions2.75%2.39%2.26%2.06%1.80%1.73%1.67%1.78%1.90%1.90%1.79%1.78%1.72%1.69%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATENDRA SINGH CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARK CONTINENTAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.31%5.14%4.95%4.86%4.87%–4.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PARK CONTINENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED 4.98%, +0.05 pts; SANJEEV GORWARA HUF 1.73%, +0.03 pts