Piccadily Agro Industries logo

Piccadily Agro Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PICCADILBSE: 530305BeveragesSmall Cap

Piccadily Agro Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995 on BSE, Jul 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹567.70up ₹8.60 (1.54%)BSE ₹566.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹559.10.

28 Oct: open ₹562.00, high ₹573.30, low ₹550.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹515.00Low, 9 Mar 2026₹809.70High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹5,596 Cr741st largest listed
P/E
39.82
P/B
6.21
Dividend yield
0.18%
ROE
17.8%
ROCE
14.7%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
1,39,30345.7% delivered

Piccadily Agro Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Piccadily Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.57%
  • Foreign institutions1.00%
  • Indian institutions0.92%
  • Individuals and others29.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.97%0.01%68.57%1.00%0.92%29.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.96%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.47%68.62%68.62%68.57%68.57%68.57%
Indian promoters70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.90%70.96%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.97%70.47%68.62%68.62%68.57%68.57%68.57%
29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.10%29.04%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.03%29.53%31.38%31.38%31.43%31.43%31.43%
Shares in issue9,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,43,39,2809,50,11,3219,84,97,7119,84,97,7119,85,71,5089,85,72,1449,85,72,144
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13,08,98313,08,98313,08,9836,36,9426,36,942
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,36,9426,36,9426,36,9426,36,9426,36,942
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Piccadily Agro Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,809Dec 1611,708Mar 1711,653Jun 1711,664Sep 1710,520Dec 1710,555Mar 1810,522Jun 1810,382Sep 1810,269Dec 1810,148Mar 1910,090Jun 1910,082Sep 1910,035Dec 199,975Mar 2010,323Jun 2010,750Sep 209,739Dec 2010,166Mar 2113,959Jun 2115,047Sep 2117,708Dec 2121,710Mar 2229,285Jun 2230,577Sep 2229,043Dec 2227,838Mar 2327,435Jun 2330,841Sep 2352,070Dec 2351,172Mar 2471,833Jun 2470,619Sep 2469,297Dec 2476,030Mar 2578,875Jun 2574,770Sep 2576,004Dec 2573,813Mar 2672,980Jun 2670,585Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,80911,70811,65311,66410,52010,55510,52210,38210,26910,14810,09010,08210,0359,97510,32310,7509,73910,16613,95915,04717,70821,71029,28530,57729,04327,83827,43530,84152,07051,17271,83370,61969,29776,03078,87574,77076,00473,81372,98070,585
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
11,80411,70311,64811,65910,51510,55010,51710,37710,26410,14310,08510,07710,0309,97010,31810,7459,73410,16113,95415,04217,70321,70529,28030,57229,03827,83327,43030,83652,06551,16771,82870,61469,29276,02578,87074,76575,99973,80872,97570,580
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Piccadily Agro Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SOON -N-SURE HOLDINGS LIMITED, 32.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SOON -N-SURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others32.67%3,22,01,6341.98%
SIDDHARTHA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.75%2,14,40,7160.00%
PICCADILY HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.95%1,37,47,2840.00%
PRACHI SETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%2,00,0000.00%
PICCADILY SUGAR AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%40.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Piccadily Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVIRAJ DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies1.62%1.61%1.72%1.72%1.81%1.51%1.48%1.23%1.08%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.