Photoquip India logo

Photoquip India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526588Household ProductsSmall Cap

Photoquip India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994
Last close ₹11.69up ₹0.24 (2.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.45.

26 Oct: open ₹11.45, high ₹11.69, low ₹10.88

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹9.92Low, 16 Oct 2026₹18.04High, 13 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹7.01 Cr4,731st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.4%
ROCE
−8.5%
Debt to equity
1.86
Volume, BSE
109

Photoquip India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Photoquip India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.98%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others50.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.07%0.05%48.98%0.05%50.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.99%53.99%53.99%54.05%54.05%54.13%54.86%54.97%59.03%59.03%59.03%59.03%59.04%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%58.87%47.02%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%46.75%46.75%46.76%46.80%46.86%48.98%
Indian promoters53.99%53.99%53.99%54.05%54.05%54.13%54.86%54.97%59.03%59.03%59.03%59.03%59.04%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%59.07%58.87%47.02%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%46.75%46.75%46.76%46.80%46.86%48.98%
46.01%46.01%46.01%45.95%45.95%45.87%45.14%45.03%40.97%40.97%40.97%40.97%40.96%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%40.93%41.13%52.98%52.93%52.93%52.93%52.93%52.93%52.93%53.25%53.25%53.24%53.20%53.14%51.02%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.58%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.80%
Shares in issue48,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80048,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,80060,00,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––7,7007,700700700–––––––––––2,01912,02,01912,02,01912,02,01912,00,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Photoquip India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,944Dec 163,952Mar 173,917Jun 173,890Sep 173,885Dec 173,819Mar 183,812Jun 183,775Sep 183,767Dec 183,761Mar 193,757Jun 193,754Sep 193,749Dec 193,748Mar 203,746Jun 203,746Sep 203,754Dec 203,748Mar 213,753Jun 213,782Sep 213,815Dec 213,840Mar 223,849Jun 224,167Sep 224,235Dec 224,187Mar 234,157Jun 234,127Sep 234,140Dec 234,103Mar 244,087Jun 244,140Sep 244,210Dec 244,457Mar 254,511Jun 254,521Sep 254,541Dec 254,465Mar 264,448Jun 264,421Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9443,9523,9173,8903,8853,8193,8123,7753,7673,7613,7573,7543,7493,7483,7463,7463,7543,7483,7533,7823,8153,8403,8494,1674,2354,1874,1574,1274,1404,1034,0874,1404,2104,4574,5114,5214,5414,4654,4484,421
9999999999999999999999999999999999887777
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999887777
3,9353,9433,9083,8813,8763,8103,8033,7663,7583,7523,7483,7453,7403,7393,7373,7373,7453,7393,7443,7733,8063,8313,8404,1584,2264,1784,1484,1184,1314,0944,0784,1314,2014,4484,5034,5134,5344,4584,4414,414
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Photoquip India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHAVAL JAYANT SONI, 23.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHAVAL JAYANT SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.72%14,23,3550.52%
VIMAL JAYANT SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.15%12,69,0970.00%
PIRI SYSTEMS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.08%1,25,0000.00%
PULIN DHAVAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.35%80,8990.00%
ANJU DHAVAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%20,31280.25%
JENITA DHAVAL SONIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%14,6320.00%
KRUTI HARSHVADAN SUTHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,9710.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Photoquip India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAUTAM ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.70%9.68%7.26%7.26%7.26%8.78%8.86%8.86%8.86%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
VINODKUMAR OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
KAPIL RAJINDER KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.64%1.54%1.54%1.54%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
HARSHA VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%–
ASHOK PARMANAND AJMERA (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.25%1.14%–
LAKSHIT LAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.27%3.11%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––
DHAVAL ASHOK AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.15%1.16%–––
PINKY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.36%2.36%2.36%––––
PINKY KAPIL KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%–––––––––––
VEENA K JAGWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––
SUDHA ASHOK AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.57%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.53%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.45%1.37%1.33%1.32%1.24%1.09%1.06%–––––––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.34%2.44%2.45%2.49%2.52%2.48%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.37%2.39%2.49%2.54%2.48%2.36%2.36%2.29%2.20%–––––––––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––
MAYURESH ARUN MANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
NEELAM OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.46%1.89%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––––––––––––––––
DIMPLE AMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK PARMANAND AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARSHA VENKATESH no longer named, from 2.07%