Phoenix Overseas logo

Phoenix Overseas shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PHOGLOBALCommercial Services & Supplies

Phoenix Overseas Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹64
Last close ₹15.00down ₹0.05 (0.33%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.05.

23 Oct: open ₹15.05, high ₹15.45, low ₹14.55

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹13.20Low, 31 Aug 2026₹25.50High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr
P/E
8.46
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
4.00%
ROE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, NSE
12,000100.0% delivered

Phoenix Overseas' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Phoenix Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.02%0.01%70.26%70.66%70.96%70.95%70.95%71.02%71.02%0.74%0.01%1.10%0.02%0.02%0.03%27.90%29.31%29.02%29.02%29.05%28.98%28.98%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.26%70.66%70.96%70.95%70.95%71.02%71.02%
Indian promoters70.26%70.66%70.96%70.95%70.95%71.02%71.02%
29.74%29.34%29.04%29.05%29.05%28.98%28.98%
Shares in issue1,93,46,0181,93,46,0181,93,46,0181,93,46,0181,93,46,0181,93,46,0181,93,46,018
Shares locked in1,35,91,7221,37,16,0181,36,23,72238,75,79138,75,79138,75,79138,75,791
Promoters' shares locked in1,35,91,7221,35,91,7221,36,23,72238,75,79138,75,79138,75,79138,75,791
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Phoenix Overseas shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,903Sep 241,807Mar 251,762Sep 251,739Dec 251,679Mar 261,633Jun 261,633Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9031,8071,7621,7391,6791,6331,633
9101110101010
Indian promoters9101110101010
1,8941,7971,7511,7291,6691,6231,623
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Phoenix Overseas promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is APARESH NANDI, 15.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
APARESH NANDIIndian companies, trusts and others15.81%30,59,448100.00%
BCPL RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.46%16,36,0050.00%
JKG COMMERCIAL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.40%16,25,0910.00%
AN DEALERS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.39%16,22,4660.00%
UNS COMMERCIAL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others7.59%14,67,6810.00%
APARESH NANDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.76%13,07,89610.32%
JAYANTA KUMAR GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.71%12,97,8969.63%
UDAY NARAYAN SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.66%12,87,8969.71%
TRICON LOGISTICS ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.23%4,31,343100.00%
SONIKA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Phoenix Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.14%––––––
JAIN VANIJYA UDYOG LIMITEDCompanies1.03%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.