Pearl Global Industries logo

Pearl Global Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PGILBSE: 532808Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Pearl Global Industries Limited · Formerly House of Pearl Fashions · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 2007
Last close ₹1,198.90up ₹0.50 (0.04%)BSE ₹1,200.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,198.40.

28 Oct: open ₹1,190.00, high ₹1,215.00, low ₹1,163.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹643.00Low, 7 Nov 2025₹1,357.90High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹11,076 Cr658th largest listed
P/E
35.69
P/B
7.59
Dividend yield
0.60%
ROE
23.7%
ROCE
19.9%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
65,62047.2% delivered

Pearl Global Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pearl Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.91%
  • Foreign institutions6.69%
  • Indian institutions20.15%
  • Individuals and others13.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.58%0.43%59.91%6.69%20.15%13.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.23%66.19%66.17%62.91%62.82%62.81%62.78%62.75%61.24%61.16%61.11%59.91%
Indian promoters53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%53.37%33.00%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign promoters13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%33.58%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%66.58%66.23%66.19%66.17%62.91%62.82%62.81%62.78%62.75%61.24%61.16%61.11%59.91%
33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.77%33.81%33.83%37.09%37.18%37.19%37.22%37.25%38.76%38.84%38.89%40.09%
Shares in issue2,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,16,63,9372,17,80,5374,35,83,5244,35,97,2244,58,59,4174,59,23,1674,59,35,1674,59,56,2174,59,78,7174,60,88,4674,61,46,0174,61,84,1179,23,81,084
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pearl Global Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,866Dec 1619,329Mar 1719,557Jun 1720,048Sep 1719,918Dec 1719,647Mar 1819,150Jun 1818,047Sep 1817,705Dec 1817,000Mar 1916,604Jun 1916,316Sep 1915,878Dec 1915,655Mar 2015,923Jun 2015,317Sep 2013,693Dec 2013,091Mar 2112,853Jun 2113,815Sep 2113,600Dec 2113,477Mar 2213,502Jun 2213,736Sep 2213,619Dec 2213,400Mar 2313,839Jun 2314,776Sep 2317,071Dec 2316,314Mar 2419,284Jun 2421,301Sep 2423,739Dec 2424,549Mar 2525,755Jun 2526,819Sep 2529,013Dec 2530,110Mar 2630,518Jun 2645,190Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,86619,32919,55720,04819,91819,64719,15018,04717,70517,00016,60416,31615,87815,65515,92315,31713,69313,09112,85313,81513,60013,47713,50213,73613,61913,40013,83914,77617,07116,31419,28421,30123,73924,54925,75526,81929,01330,11030,51845,190
6666655555555555555555555555555554444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444322222221111110–––––0
Foreign promoters2222211111111111111233333334444444444444
19,86019,32319,55120,04219,91219,64219,14518,04217,70016,99516,59916,31115,87315,65015,91815,31213,68813,08612,84813,81013,59513,47213,49713,73113,61413,39513,83414,77117,06616,30919,27921,29623,73424,54525,75126,81529,00930,10630,51445,186
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pearl Global Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pulkit Seth, 30.08%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pulkit SethNon-resident and foreign individuals30.08%2,77,90,484
Payel SethNon-resident and foreign individuals19.11%1,76,54,660
Deepak Kumar SethNon-resident and foreign individuals9.85%90,98,580
Shifalli SethNon-resident and foreign individuals0.87%8,05,912
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pearl Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Pearl Global Industries

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%2.77%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.13%2.12%1.68%1.68%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.31%3.46%3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.05%2.61%1.96%1.96%1.74%1.52%–––
Sanjiv Dhireshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.27%3.27%3.27%––––6.07%––7.24%7.05%7.17%7.19%8.38%–8.68%8.68%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.19%–7.92%7.92%7.62%7.62%7.24%7.50%7.56%4.52%3.33%2.41%1.63%–––––
Premier Investment Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.16%4.00%4.00%3.67%3.67%3.60%3.33%3.20%3.18%3.22%3.22%–––––––––
Lts Investment Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.66%1.41%1.34%1.20%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.33%1.53%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.43%–––––––––
Mr. Sanjiv Dhireshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%––––3.84%5.51%5.66%–6.69%7.00%–––––8.65%––––––7.92%––––––––––––––––
Mr. Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%––––––––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%–––––––––––––––––
Shah Sanjivbhai Dhireshbhai HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.52%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lesing Mauritius LimitedOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Sanjiv ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.