PTC India Financial Services logo

PTC India Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PFSBSE: 533344FinanceSmall Cap

PTC India Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2011
Last close ₹24.87up ₹0.48 (1.97%)BSE ₹24.88

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.39.

27 Oct: open ₹24.78, high ₹24.98, low ₹24.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹23.85Low, 30 Mar 2026₹40.50High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,597 Cr1,164th largest listed
P/E
8.93
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.8%
NIM
5.93%
Cost of funds
9.70%
Credit cost
−4.20%
ROA
6.00%
Leverage
1.82times net worth
Volume, NSE
5,52,67857.2% delivered

PTC India Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PTC India Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.99%
  • Foreign institutions1.56%
  • Indian institutions5.07%
  • Individuals and others28.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.99%0.84%64.99%1.56%5.07%28.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%
Indian promoters64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%64.99%
35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%35.01%
Shares in issue64,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,33564,22,83,335
Shares locked in41,74,50,00141,74,50,00141,74,50,0018,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,000––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in41,74,50,00141,74,50,00141,74,50,0018,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,0008,02,00,000––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PTC India Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,20,881Dec 161,19,808Mar 171,16,063Jun 171,27,677Sep 171,39,445Dec 171,27,042Mar 181,27,381Jun 181,25,392Sep 181,23,220Dec 181,20,188Mar 191,17,727Jun 191,16,190Sep 191,14,224Dec 191,11,866Mar 201,13,003Jun 201,10,199Sep 201,11,436Dec 201,08,368Mar 211,12,046Jun 211,14,301Sep 211,15,013Dec 211,21,676Mar 221,18,881Jun 221,16,945Sep 221,14,755Dec 221,14,102Mar 231,15,565Jun 231,25,807Sep 231,35,117Dec 231,48,802Mar 241,47,974Jun 241,44,836Sep 241,43,150Dec 241,41,201Mar 251,41,396Jun 251,37,774Sep 251,38,273Dec 251,34,475Mar 261,31,972Jun 261,29,717Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,20,8811,19,8081,16,0631,27,6771,39,4451,27,0421,27,3811,25,3921,23,2201,20,1881,17,7271,16,1901,14,2241,11,8661,13,0031,10,1991,11,4361,08,3681,12,0461,14,3011,15,0131,21,6761,18,8811,16,9451,14,7551,14,1021,15,5651,25,8071,35,1171,48,8021,47,9741,44,8361,43,1501,41,2011,41,3961,37,7741,38,2731,34,4751,31,9721,29,717
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,20,8801,19,8071,16,0621,27,6761,39,4441,27,0411,27,3801,25,3911,23,2191,20,1871,17,7261,16,1891,14,2231,11,8651,13,0021,10,1981,11,4351,08,3671,12,0451,14,3001,15,0121,21,6751,18,8801,16,9441,14,7541,14,1011,15,5641,25,8061,35,1161,48,8011,47,9731,44,8351,43,1491,41,2001,41,3951,37,7731,38,2721,34,4741,31,9711,29,716
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PTC India Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PTC INDIA LIMITED, 64.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PTC INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others64.99%41,74,50,001
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PTC India Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.95%1.78%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
New Horizon Opportunites Master FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.90%5.81%5.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of Idnia LimitedInsurance companies2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.