Perfectpac logo

Perfectpac shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526435Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Perfectpac Limited · Face value ₹2
Last close ₹70.00up ₹1.13 (1.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.87.

30 Oct: open ₹69.38, high ₹70.00, low ₹68.87

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹65.00Low, 18 Sep 2026₹104.70High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,359th largest listed
P/E
19.07
P/B
1.17
Dividend yield
1.43%
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
8.2%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
60

Perfectpac's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Perfectpac, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.93%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others25.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.93%0.06%74.93%0.06%25.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.32%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.53%73.63%73.84%73.84%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.52%74.52%74.52%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.64%74.76%74.81%74.83%74.83%74.93%
Indian promoters73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.32%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.34%73.53%73.63%73.84%73.84%74.41%74.41%74.41%74.52%74.52%74.52%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.64%74.76%74.81%74.83%74.83%74.93%
26.59%26.59%26.59%26.59%26.59%26.68%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.66%26.47%26.37%26.16%26.16%25.59%25.59%25.59%25.48%25.48%25.48%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.40%25.36%25.24%25.19%25.17%25.17%25.07%
Shares in issue13,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90013,31,90066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,50066,59,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Perfectpac shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,444Dec 162,456Mar 172,454Jun 172,588Sep 172,498Dec 172,527Mar 182,555Jun 182,545Sep 182,544Dec 182,481Mar 192,493Jun 192,493Sep 192,478Dec 192,460Mar 202,453Jun 202,436Sep 202,416Dec 202,393Mar 212,389Jun 212,362Sep 212,346Dec 212,339Mar 222,326Jun 222,418Sep 222,653Dec 222,650Mar 232,718Jun 232,853Sep 232,923Dec 232,997Mar 243,204Jun 243,212Sep 243,184Dec 243,208Mar 253,200Jun 253,226Sep 253,222Dec 253,188Mar 263,186Jun 263,179Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4442,4562,4542,5882,4982,5272,5552,5452,5442,4812,4932,4932,4782,4602,4532,4362,4162,3932,3892,3622,3462,3392,3262,4182,6532,6502,7182,8532,9232,9973,2043,2123,1843,2083,2003,2263,2223,1883,1863,179
5555555555555544444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555544444444444444444444444444
2,4392,4512,4492,5832,4932,5222,5502,5402,5392,4762,4882,4882,4732,4552,4492,4322,4122,3892,3852,3582,3422,3352,3222,4142,6492,6462,7142,8492,9192,9933,2003,2083,1803,2043,1963,2223,2183,1843,1823,175
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Perfectpac promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY RAJGARHIA, 51.72%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.72%34,44,600
FARIDABAD PAPER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.78%15,16,802
ANJALI HARLALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%23,000
POOJA RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%5,528
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Perfectpac, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVANA GOVINDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.21%––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.36%1.62%1.59%1.60%1.63%1.64%1.65%1.61%1.60%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
BHAVNA GOVINDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.00%1.99%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––
RAJU AJIT BHANDARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.23%1.23%–1.27%1.29%1.24%1.31%1.27%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVINDBHAI BALDEV DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.