Peeti Securities logo

Peeti Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531352Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Peeti Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹18.22down ₹0.93 (4.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.15.

29 Oct: open ₹18.21, high ₹18.90, low ₹18.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹25.02High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.83 Cr4,808th largest listed
P/E
26.85
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
1.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
360

Peeti Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Peeti Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.70%
  • Indian institutions1.75%
  • Individuals and others64.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.56%1.75%33.70%1.75%64.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%
Indian promoters33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%32.73%32.73%32.73%33.18%33.18%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%33.70%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––0.45%0.45%0.45%–––––––––––––––––––––
66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.82%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%66.30%
Shares in issue37,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,40037,50,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Peeti Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,881Dec 161,860Mar 171,858Jun 171,861Sep 171,868Dec 171,867Mar 181,875Jun 181,872Sep 181,867Dec 181,854Mar 191,856Jun 191,867Sep 191,871Dec 191,875Mar 201,881Jun 201,894Sep 201,908Dec 201,923Mar 211,927Jun 212,239Sep 212,749Dec 213,249Mar 222,996Jun 222,898Sep 222,827Dec 222,799Mar 232,775Jun 232,742Sep 232,712Dec 232,676Mar 242,657Jun 242,648Sep 242,700Dec 242,739Mar 252,716Jun 252,698Sep 252,682Dec 252,674Mar 262,654Jun 262,641Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,8811,8601,8581,8611,8681,8671,8751,8721,8671,8541,8561,8671,8711,8751,8811,8941,9081,9231,9272,2392,7493,2492,9962,8982,8272,7992,7752,7422,7122,6762,6572,6482,7002,7392,7162,6982,6822,6742,6542,641
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888777888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––111–––––––––––––––––––––
1,8731,8521,8501,8531,8601,8591,8671,8641,8591,8461,8481,8591,8631,8671,8731,8861,9001,9151,9192,2312,7413,2412,9882,8902,8192,7912,7672,7342,7042,6682,6492,6402,6922,7312,7082,6902,6742,6662,6462,633
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Peeti Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP PEETI, 15.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.64%5,86,7005,17,700
RAJESH PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.14%2,67,8002,30,000
SUMITRA PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%1,65,2001,45,700
NISHA PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%94,60072,000
PURUSHOTTAM PEETI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.41%90,5500
SONIKA PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%22,80022,800
PURUSHOTTAM PEETIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%19,3000
PEETI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.45%16,8000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Peeti Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
ARIHANTS SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%–7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%
RAMBHABA HOLDINGS & TRADING CO. PVT LTDCompanies2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
GLOBAL TRUST BANK LIMITEDBanks1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SURYA MOHAN REDDY KASUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
DINESH NAGABANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
AMRITLAL RANMAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
RIZWAN AHMED SYED RIZWAN AHMED SYED SYEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
SUBHASH REDDY MURTHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.39%1.39%1.41%1.41%1.47%1.64%1.65%1.65%1.92%2.21%1.91%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.