Pearl Polymers logo

Pearl Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PEARLPOLYBSE: 523260Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Pearl Polymers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1989 on BSE, Oct 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹15.61up ₹0.13 (0.84%)BSE ₹15.71

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.48.

30 Oct: open ₹15.30, high ₹15.99, low ₹15.24

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹28.90High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,783rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−17.1%
ROCE
−26.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,80455.6% delivered

Pearl Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pearl Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.58%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others44.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.58%0.03%55.58%0.05%0.03%44.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%54.11%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
Indian promoters53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%54.11%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.60%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%45.89%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%
Shares in issue1,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,9321,68,34,932
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pearl Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,326Dec 1610,533Mar 1710,451Jun 1710,450Sep 1710,152Dec 1710,646Mar 1810,613Jun 1810,559Sep 1810,511Dec 1810,403Mar 1910,257Jun 1910,189Sep 1910,099Dec 199,942Mar 2010,177Jun 209,980Sep 209,810Dec 209,763Mar 2110,479Jun 2110,614Sep 2112,759Dec 2112,982Mar 2215,066Jun 2215,002Sep 2215,939Dec 2215,713Mar 2315,399Jun 2316,460Sep 2316,821Dec 2317,202Mar 2416,727Jun 2417,053Sep 2417,326Dec 2417,367Mar 2517,037Jun 2517,199Sep 2517,014Dec 2516,767Mar 2616,758Jun 2616,594Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,32610,53310,45110,45010,15210,64610,61310,55910,51110,40310,25710,18910,0999,94210,1779,9809,8109,76310,47910,61412,75912,98215,06615,00215,93915,71315,39916,46016,82117,20216,72717,05317,32617,36717,03717,19917,01416,76716,75816,594
13131313131010101010101010101010999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters13131313131010101010101010101010999999999999999999999999
10,31310,52010,43810,43710,13910,63610,60310,54910,50110,39310,24710,17910,0899,93210,1679,9709,8019,75410,47010,60512,75012,97315,05714,99315,93015,70415,39016,45116,81217,19316,71817,04417,31717,35817,02817,19017,00516,75816,74916,585
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pearl Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PEARL TELEFONICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 13.83%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PEARL TELEFONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.83%23,28,257
THETA INVESTMENTS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others12.26%20,63,855
CHAND SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%12,38,525
PACIFIC PEARL FINANCE AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.34%12,36,001
VARUN SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.50%7,58,311
AMIT SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%7,22,533
UDIT SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%6,50,069
SUNEETA SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%2,04,939
PEARL FLATS (INDIA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.91%1,54,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pearl Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MIRA STEEL LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.23%––2.23%––2.23%2.23%
MEERA STEEL LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%––2.23%2.23%–2.23%2.23%––
CHAINROOP SURAJMAL DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.59%––––2.59%2.71%––––––2.03%1.19%––––––––––
DEEPAK SETHNon-resident Indians1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––
Dugar AnjuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––––––––
DUGAR CHAINROOPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.90%4.90%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%–4.58%4.67%4.76%–––1.78%2.31%––––––––––––––––
PACE FINANCIAL INVESTMENT SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%1.19%––––––––––––––––
SHREE SURAJ RESOURCES LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.05%2.05%2.05%––––––––––––––––––
CHAINROOP DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.89%5.66%4.48%4.58%4.90%––––––––––––––4.94%––––––––––––––––––––
BHANUKUMAR NAHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.17%–––––––2.08%2.16%3.18%3.86%3.86%2.91%2.31%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA MADANMAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.62%1.87%–2.50%2.35%2.31%2.23%2.09%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––
PACE FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%2.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.42%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––1.14%2.78%2.78%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJENDER MADANMAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANCHAY FINCOM LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.23%1.31%1.37%1.77%1.53%1.54%1.54%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDOVISION SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REENA KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAMRATA KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Priyanka Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.