Petro Carbon and Chemicals logo

Petro Carbon and Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PCCLMinerals & Mining

Petro Carbon and Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹171
Last close ₹415.00up ₹14.90 (3.72%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹400.10.

29 Oct: open ₹382.15, high ₹415.00, low ₹382.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹169.95Low, 13 Nov 2025₹459.90High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,025 Cr
P/E
40.00
P/B
5.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.0%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Petro Carbon and Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Petro Carbon and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.21%
  • Foreign institutions1.17%
  • Indian institutions3.95%
  • Individuals and others21.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.21%0.75%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%3.86%1.01%1.01%0.75%0.78%1.17%4.64%4.48%4.30%3.95%3.95%3.95%18.29%21.30%21.49%22.09%22.06%21.67%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%
Indian promoters73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%73.21%
26.79%26.79%26.79%26.79%26.79%26.79%
Shares in issue2,47,00,0002,47,00,0002,47,00,0002,47,00,0002,47,00,0002,47,00,000
Shares locked in1,80,82,4001,80,82,4001,80,82,40049,40,00049,40,00049,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,80,82,4001,80,82,4001,80,82,40049,40,00049,40,00049,40,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Petro Carbon and Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,136Sep 242,193Dec 241,973Mar 251,601Sep 251,249Mar 26837Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1362,1931,9731,6011,249837
777777
Indian promoters777777
2,1292,1861,9661,5941,242830
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Petro Carbon and Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHAL ATHA, 27.21%. The filing names 79 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISHAL ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.21%67,19,96214.70%
KISHOR KUMAR ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.64%36,16,47927.32%
BHARAT ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.98%27,12,36036.43%
GAURAV ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.98%27,12,36036.43%
DILIP KUMAR ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.40%23,21,23742.56%
KAVITA ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
KHUSHBOO ATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Petro Carbon and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DORITE TRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.57%4.92%4.92%4.92%
NARANTAK DEALCOMM LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
ZOOM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––2.05%2.04%
BHANSALI FINCOM PVT LTDCompanies–––––1.42%
SILVER STRIDE INDIA GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.84%–––––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHANSALI FINCOM PVT LTD newly named at 1.42%; ZOOM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 2.04%, −0.01 pts